Films

BABYN YAR. VIRTUAL MEMORY

Alona Stulii

Ukraine 2020 / 15 Min

more

CAT'S WINTER TALE

Oleg Nikolaenko

Finland, Russia 2020 / 11 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 12:00PM - VR online
more

NEGATIVE NUMBERS

Uta Beria

Georgia, France, Italy 2019 / 93 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more

PSYCHOSIS

AES+F

Russia 2018 / 18 Min

more

THE RAIN THAT IS FALLING NOW WAS ALSO FALLING BACK THEN

Chrisian Zipfel

Romania, Germany 2019 / 38 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 12:00PM - VR online
more

TROYA

Gordon von Steiner

Ukraine 2019 / 8 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more

WHISPERS

Jacek Naglowski, Patryk Jordanowicz

Poland 2019 / 21 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 12:00PM - VR online
more

WOO-HOO!

David Stumpf

Czech Republic 2018 / 7 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
3. RUJNA 2015

SEPTEMBER 3RD 2015

Sara Jurinčić

Croatia 2019 / 9 Min

more
A DARK, DARK MAN

A DARK, DARK MAN

Adilkhan Yerzhanov

Kazakhstan, France 2019 / 130 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
A HORROR FILOZÓFIÁJA (PART I-III)

THE PHILOSOPHY OF HORROR (PART I-III)

Péter Lichter, Bori Máté

Hungary 2019 / 23 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
AFERIM!

AFERIM!

Radu Jude

Romania, Bulgaria, Czech Republic 2015 / 108 Min

more
ALEXANDRA

ALEXANDRA

Radu Jude

Romania 2008 / 25 Min

more
ANDREY TARKOVSKY. A CINEMA PRAYER

ANDREY TARKOVSKY. A CINEMA PRAYER

Andrey A. Tarkovsky

Italy, Russia, Sweden 2019 / 97 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
APORIA. THE CITY IS THE CITY

APORIA. THE CITY IS THE CITY

Krzysztof Garbaczewski (Dream Adoption Society)

Poland 2019 / 20 Min

more
ARIPI

WINGS

Dmitri Voloshin

Moldova 2019 / 7 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 12:00PM - VR online
more
AS, GRAFINJATA

THE COUNTESS

Petar Popzlatew

Bulgaria 1989 / 119 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
ATLANTIS

ATLANTIS

Valentyn Vasyanovych

Ukraine 2019 / 108 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
AZ ÉN XX. SZÁZADOM

MY 20TH CENTURY

Ildikó Enyedi

Hungary, Germany 1989 / 105 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
BRATSTVO

LEAVING AFGHANISTAN

Pavel Lungin

Russia 2019 / 110 Min

more
CEA MAI FERICITÃ FATÃ DIN LUME

THE HAPPIEST GIRL IN THE WORLD

Radu Jude

Romania, Netherlands 2009 / 99 Min

more
CELE DOUĂ EXECUȚII ALE MAREȘALULUI

THE MARSHAL’S TWO EXECUTIONS

Radu Jude

Romania 2018 / 10 Min

more
CHEKIST

THE CHEKIST

Aleksandr Rogozhkin

Russia, France 1992 / 90 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
DAYMOHK

DAYMOHK

Masja Novikova

Netherlands 2019 / 85 Min

Thursday, 05/07/2020, 6:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
DESZCZ

THE RAIN

Piotr Milczarek

Poland 2019 / 5 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
DIMINEAŢA

IN THE MORNING

Radu Jude

Romania 2007 / 28 Min

more
DRAKULICS ELVTÁRS

COMRADE DRAKULICH

Márk Bodzsár

Hungary 2019 / 95 Min

more
ELEKTRIĶA DIENA

ELECTRICIAN’S DAY

Vladimir Leschiov

Latvia 2018 / 8 Min

more
FEHÉR ISTEN

WHITE GOD

Kornél Mundruczó

Hungary, Germany, Sweden 2014 / 119 Min

Friday, 05/08/2020, 6:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
GIMNY MOSKOVII

THE HYMNS OF MUSCOVY

Dimitri Venkov

Russia 2018 / 14 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
GRAHAM I JA – ISTINITA PRIČA

GRAHAM AND I – A TRUE STORY

Nenad Puhovski

Croatia, Sweden, Belgium 1997 / 52 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
HOLOD 33

FAMINE 33

Oles Yanchuk

Ukraine 1991 / 93 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
IVANA CEA GROAZNICĂ

IVANA THE TERRIBLE

Ivana Mladenović

Romania, Serbia 2019 / 89 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
JAN ŠVANKMAJER

JAN ŠVANKMAJER

Petr Michal, Vojtěch Adalbert Dvořák

Czech Republic 2018 / 6 Min

more
JESUS SHOWS YOU THE WAY TO THE HIGHWAY

JESUS SHOWS YOU THE WAY TO THE HIGHWAY

Miguel Llansó

Spain, Estonia, Ethiopia, Latvia, Romania 2019 / 82 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
KAKO JE PROPAO ROCKNROL

THE FALL OF ROCK AND ROLL

Goran Gajić, Zoran Pezo, Vladimir Slavica

Yugoslavia 1989 / 98 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
KAUKAZAS

CAUCASUS

Laurynas Bareiša

Lithuania 2018 / 14 Min

more
KHLEBNYY DEN

THE BREAD DAY

Sergey Dvortsevoy

Russia 1998 / 54 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
KOHANNIA

DEEP LOVE

Mykyta Lyskov

Ukraine 2019 / 13 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
KOJA JE OVO DRŽAVA

WHAT A COUNTRY!

Vinko Brešan

Croatia, Serbia, Poland 2019 / 118 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
KOLOT REKA

GOLDEN VOICES

Evgeny Ruman

Israel 2019 / 88 Min

more
LABIRINT

LABYRINTH

Oktay Namazov

Hungary, Portugal, Belgium, Azerbaijan 2018 / 21 Min

more
LAMPA CU CĂCIULĂ

THE TUBE WITH A HAT

Radu Jude

Romania 2005 / 24 Min

more
LEKCJA MIŁOŚCI

LESSONS OF LOVE

Małgorzata Goliszewska, Kasia Mateja

Poland 2019 / 75 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
MAREK EDELMAN...I BYŁA MIŁOŚĆ W GETCIE

MAREK EDELMAN...AND THERE WAS LOVE IN THE GHETTO

Jolanta Dylewska, Andrzej Wajda

Poland, Germany 2019 / 80 Min

Friday, 05/08/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
MIEJSCE URODZENIA

BIRTHPLACE

Paweł Łoziński

Poland 1992 / 47 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
MOJ JUTARNJI SMEH

MY MORNING LAUGHTER

Marko Đorđević

Serbia 2019 / 94 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
MUŽNÉ HRY

VIRILE GAMES

Jan Švankmajer

Czechoslovakia 1988 / 15 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
NA ZDROWIE!

BLESS YOU!

Paulina Ziółkowska

Poland 2018 / 5 Min

more
NABARVENÉ PTÁČE

THE PAINTED BIRD

Václav Marhoul

Czech Republic, Slovakia, Ukraine 2019 / 169 Min

Friday, 05/08/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
NANAYNANA

NANAYNANA

Yevgeny Kondratjev

Russia 1985 / 6 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
NOMERY

NUMBERS

Oleg Sentsov, Akhtem Seitablaiev

Ukraine, Poland, Czech Republic, France 2019 / 104 Min

Thursday, 05/07/2020, 6:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
NOVA LITUANIA

NOVA LITUANIA

Karolis Kaupinis

Lithuania 2019 / 97 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
NË MES

IN BETWEEN

Samir Karahoda

Kosovo 2019 / 14 Min

more
O UMBRĂ DE NOR

SHADOW OF A CLOUD

Radu Jude

Romania 2013 / 30 Min

more
OKRAINA

OUTSKIRTS

Pyotr Lutsik

Russia 1998 / 95 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
ON PRIDET

ARRIVAL

Alina Nasibullina

Russia, Belarus, United States 2019 / 14 Min

more
ONCE UPON A TIME IN SHANGHAI

ONCE UPON A TIME IN SHANGHAI

Leyli Gafarova

Azerbaijan, Germany 2018 / 35 Min

more
OĻEGS

OLEG

Juris Kursietis

Latvia, Belgium, Lithuania, France 2019 / 108 Min

Wednesday, 05/06/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
PENA

FROTH

Ilya Povolotskiy

Russia, Qatar 2019 / 84 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
POSTIŽENI MUZIKOU

TWO ROADS

Radovan Síbrt

Czech Republic 2019 / 79 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
PRED DOZHDOT

BEFORE THE RAIN

Milcho Manchevski

United Kingdom, Macedonia, France 1994 / 113 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
PROSHANIE SO STALINYM

STATE FUNERAL

Sergei Loznitsa

Netherlands, Lithuania 2019 / 135 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
PROTOCORBA

PROTOCORBA

Kirill Khachaturov

Russia 2019 / 7 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
PSY

PIGS

Władysław Pasikowski

Poland 1992 / 110 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
ROZPAD

DECAY

Mykhailo Bielikov

USSR, United States 1990 / 96 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
SALAAM’I XİLAS EDİN!

SAVE SALAAM!

Orkhan Adigozelov

Azerbaijan 2019 / 19 Min

more
SCHASTYE

PARADISE

Sergey Dvortsevoy

Kazakhstan 1995 / 23 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
SKOKAN

SKOKAN

Petr Václav

Czech Republic, France 2017 / 93 Min

Friday, 05/08/2020, 6:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
SKUTOK SA STAL

NEVER HAPPENED

Barbora Berezňáková

Slovakia, Czech Republic 2019 / 82 Min

Thursday, 05/07/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
SLUŽOBNÍCI

SERVANTS

Ivan Ostrochovský

Slovakia, Romania, Czech Republic, Ireland 2020 / 80 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
SPIVAYE IVANO-FRANKIVSKTEPLOKOMUNENERGO

HEAT SINGERS

Nadia Parfan

Ukraine 2019 / 63 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
SUREMATU

IMMORTAL

Ksenia Okhapkina

Estonia, Latvia 2019 / 61 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
TIPOGRAFIC MAJUSCUL

UPPERCASE PRINT

Radu Jude

Romania 2020 / 128 Min

Thursday, 05/07/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
TO VLEMMA TOU ODYSSEA

ULYSSES' GAZE

Theo Angelopoulos

Greece, France, Italy, Germany 1995 / 176 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
TOATĂ LUMEA DIN FAMILIA NOASTRĂ

EVERYBODY IN OUR FAMILY

Radu Jude

Romania, Netherlands 2012 / 108 Min

more
TRAKTORA

TRACTORS

Igor Aleinikov, Gleb Aleinikov

USSR 1987 / 12 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
TRECE ȘI PRIN PERETE

IT CAN PASS THROUGH THE WALL

Radu Jude

Romania 2014 / 17 Min

more
V KRAG

ROUNDS

Stephan Komandarev

Bulgaria, Serbia, France 2019 / 106 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
VEPRI SUITSIDA

SUICIDE MONSTERS

Yevgeny Yufit

USSR 1988 / 4 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
VERINNERUNG – VR

VERINNERUNG – VR

Alexander Flatau

Germany 2019 / 10 Min

Tuesday, 05/05/2020, 12:00PM - VR online
more
VESNA

SPRING

Yevgeny Yufit

USSR 1987 / 9 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
VIRAGO

VIRAGO

Kerli Kirch Schneider

Estonia 2019 / 15 Min

more
VOSKRESENYE

SUNDAY

Svetlana Proskurina

Russia 2019 / 82 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
WESTERN

WESTERN

Valeska Grisebach

Germany, Bulgaria, Austria 2017 / 121 Min

Wednesday, 05/06/2020, 2:00PM - goEast onDemand
more
Z MOJEGO OKNA

FROM MY WINDOW

Józef Robakowski

Poland 1978 / 20 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
ZANA

ZANA

Antoneta Kastrati

Kosovo, Albania 2019 / 97 Min

Saturday, 11/14/2020, 1:00AM - goEast goes exground
more
ZHESTOKAYA BOLEZN MUZHCHIN

THE SEVERE ILLNESS OF MEN

Igor Aleinikov, Gleb Aleinikov

USSR 1988 / 10 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
ZÁHRADA

THE GARDEN

Martin Šulík

Slovakia, Czech Republic, France 1995 / 99 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
ÎMI ESTE INDIFERENT DACĂ ÎN ISTORIE VOM INTRA CA BARBARI

I DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN HISTORY AS BARBARIANS

Radu Jude

Romania, Bulgaria, Germany, France, Czech Republic 2018 / 139 Min

more
ŚWIADKOWIE

WITNESSES

Marcel Łoziński

Poland 1986 / 26 Min

Friday, 07/24/2020, 1:00AM - Deutsches Filmmuseum Frankfurt
more
ȚARA MOARTĂ

THE DEAD NATION

Radu Jude

Romania 2017 / 83 Min

more