Film Archive

search filter

"THE BESUCH"

DER BESUCH / DER BESUCH
DEU 2005 / 5 min
Director: Danilo Vogt
>>

"THE WINGS"

"SKRZYDłA" / "DIE FLüGEL"
POL 2001 / 13 min
Director: Maria Sadowska
>>

1/60

DEU 2011 / 4 min
Director: Ira Rovna
>>

10:35

DEU 2010 / 13 min
Director: Oliver Margrander,Dahab Gammour
>>

1000 GRAMS

1000 GRAMM / 1000 GRAMM
DEU 2010 / 15 min
Director: Tom Bewilogua
>>

12

RUS 2007 / 153 min
Director: Nikita Michalkov
>>

12 YEARS

12 JAHRE / 12 JAHRE
DEU 2010 / 3 min
Director: Daniel Nocke
>>

12:08 EAST OF BUCHAREST

A FOST SAU N-A FOST?
ROU 2006 / 89 min
Director: Corneliu Porumboiu
>>

14

RUS 2015 / 106 min
Director: Andrey Zaytsev
>>

186 KILOMETRES

JAN UUSPõLD LäHEB TARTUSSE / 186 KILOMETER
EST 2007 / 106 min
Director: Andres Maimik,Rain Tolk
>>

2 IN 1

2 V 1
RUS 2010 / 27 min
Director: Svetlana Sigalaeva
>>

2000 SONGS OF FARIDA

FARIDANING IKKI MING QO'SHIG'I / FARIDAS 2000 LIEDER
UZB 2020 / 110 min
Director: Yolqin Tuychiev
>>

2020: A COVID SPACE ODYSSEY

ROU, GBR 2020 / 15 min
Director: Alina Manolache, Vladimir Potop
>>

235 000 000

LaSSR 1967 / 106 min
Director: Uldis Brauns
>>

24 HOURS OF JADWIGA L.

24 GODZINY JADWIGI L. / DIE 24 STUNDEN DER JADWIGA L.
POL 1967 / 15 min
Director: Krystyna Gryczełowska
>>

27 MISSING KISSES

DEU 1999 / 96 min
Director: Nana Džordžadze
>>

33 SCENES FROM LIFE

33 SCENY Z ŻYCIA / 33 SZENEN AUS DEM LEBEN
POL, DEU 2008 / 97 min
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska
>>

3QUESTIONS – GENERATIONS

3PYTANIA – POKOLENIA / 3FRAGEN – GENERATIONEN
DEU 2013 / 5 min
Director: Seweryn Żelazny
>>

40 DAYS OF SILENCE

CHILLA / 40 TAGE SCHWEIGEN
FRA, DEU, NLD, TJK, UZB 2014 / 84 min
Director: Saodat Ismailova
>>

50 LEKE

ALB 2006 / 7 min
Director: Borin Leka
>>

6TH SENSE, 3RD EYE, 2ND SIGHT

SECHSTER SINN, DRITTES AUGE, ZWEITES GESICHT / SECHSTER SINN, DRITTES AUGE, ZWEITES GESICHT
DEU 2013 / 13 min
Director: Jan Riesenbeck
>>

7 ½ - A FILM OF SEVEN MORTAL SINS

7 ½ - FILM O SEDEM SMRTNIH GREHOVA / 7 ½ - EIN FILM üBER SIEBEN TODSüNDEN
SRB 2006 / 109 min
Director: Miroslav Momčilović
>>

7 PLANETS

7 PLANETEN
GBR 2018 / 6 min
Director: Milda Baginskaite
>>

70-SEZONCI

DIE SAISONARBEITER '70
YUG 1971 / 13 min
Director: Prvoslav Marić
>>

8,5 MINUTES OF THE NIGHT

SCG / 9 min
Director: Marija Arandjelović
>>

8'19''

BGR 2018 / 85 min
Director: Petar Valchanov, Lubomir Mladenov, Theodor Ushev, Nadejda Koseva, Vladimir Ljuckanov, Kristina Grozeva
>>

800 HZ - AN ODE TO THE TEST PATTERN

800 HZ - EINE ODE AN DAS TESTBILD / 800 HZ - EINE ODE AN DAS TESTBILD
DEU 2005 / 4 min
Director: Mirco Wilde
>>

A 2015

DEU 2005 / 3 min
Director: Uwe Neitzel
>>

A BAR AT THE VICTORIA STATION

BAR NA VICTORII / EINE BAR AN DER VICTORIA STATION
POL 2003 / 56 min
Director: Leszek Dawid
>>

A BIG FAMILY

BOLSHAYA SEMYA / EINE GROSSE FAMILIE
USSR 1954 / 109 min
Director: Iosif Kheyfits
>>

A BURDENSOME JOB

TERETLI POS’O / EINE BESCHWERLICHE ARBEIT
BIH 2006 / 21 min
Director: Nedžad Begović
>>

A CASE FOR AN EXECUTIONER'S TRAINEE

PříPAD PRO ZAčINAJíCíHO KATA / EIN FALL FüR EINEN HENKERSLEHRLING
CSK 1969 / 102 min
Director: Pavel Juráček
>>

A CHRONICLE OF AMOROUS ACCIDENTS

KRONIKA WYPADKóW MIłOSNYCH / CHRONIK VON LIEBESUNFäLLEN
POL 1985 / 120 min
Director: Andrzej Wajda
>>

A COMPARTMENT FOR A HUNDERT PEOPLE AND MORE

PRZEDZIAŁ NA STO I WIĘCEJ OSÓB / ABTEI FÜR 100 UND MEHR PERSONEN
POL 1965 / 4 min
Director: Marek Piwowski
>>

A COURAGEOUS HEART

SERCE ODWAŻNYCH / EIN MUTIGES HERZ
POL 2017
Director: Krzysztof Garbaczewski
>>

A DARK, DARK MAN

FRA, KAZ 2019 / 130 min
Director: Adilkhan Yerzhanov
>>

A DAY IN THE LIFE OF...

DEU 2000 / 6 min
>>

A DAY ON THE DRINA

JEDAN DAN NA DRINI / EIN TAG AN DER DRINA
BIH 2012 / 17 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Ines Tanović
>>

A FAMILY

PEREKOND / EINE FAMILIE
EST 2004 / 58 min
Director: Sulev Keedus
>>

A FATHER'S WILL

ATANYN KEREEZI / VATERS VERMÄCHTNIS
KGZ 2016 / 112 min
Director: Bakyt Mukul,Dastan Zhapar uulu
>>

A FISHERMAN AT THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA

RYBAK NA DNIE MORZA / EIN FISCHER AUF DEM MEERESGRUND
POL 2011 / 12 min
Director: Leszek Gałysz
>>

A FOX

EGY RÓKA / EGY RÓKA
HUN 2012 / 6 min
Director: Anikó Takács
>>

A GAME BETWEEN FRIENDS

EIN SPIEL UNTER FREUNDEN / EIN SPIEL UNTER FREUNDEN
DEU 2007 / 6 min
Director: Andreas Pistner
>>

A GENTLE SOUL

ŁAGODNA / DIE SANFTE
POL 1995 / 98 min
Director: Mariusz Treliński
>>

A GOOD WIFE

DOBRA ŽENA / EINE GUTE EHEFRAU
SRB, BIH, HRV 2016 / 90 min
Director: Mirjana Karanović
>>

A GREY FAIRY-TALE

ŠEDÁ POHÁDKA / EIN GRAUES MÄRCHEN
CZE 2011 / 8 min
Director: Jaroslav Nykl
>>

A HERO OF OUR TIMES (?)

EIN HELD UNSERER ZEIT / EIN HELD UNSERER ZEIT
DEU 2004 / 11 min
Director: Ákos Gerstner
>>

A HOLE IN THE HEAD

DIERA V HLAVE / EIN LOCH IM KOPF
SVK, CZE 2016 / 90 min
Director: Robert Kirchhoff
>>

A LADY IN PARIS

EESTLANNA PARIISIS / EINE DAME IN PARIS
FRA, EST, BEL 2012 / 91 min
Director: Ilmar Raag
>>

A LETTER TO DAD

PISMO TATI / BRIEF AN PAPA
SRB, GBR 2011 / 48 min
Director: Srđan Keča
>>

A LITTLE BIRD WANTS TO FLY

DZIÓBEK CHCE LATAĆ / EIN KLEINER VOGEL WILL FLIEGEN
POL 2014 / 5 min
Director: Maciej Pestka
>>

A LIVING FORCE

ELAV JõUD / LEBENSKüNSTLER
EST 2003 / 58 min
Director: Andres Maimik,Jaak Kilmi
>>

A LONG AND HAPPY LIFE

DOLGAYA SCHASTLIVAYA ZHIZN / EIN LANGES UND GLÜCKLICHES LEBEN
RUS 2013 / 77 min
Director: Boris Khlebnikov
>>

A LONG GOODBYE

DOLGIE PROVODY / LANGE ABSCHIEDE
UaSSR 1971 / 97 min
Director: Kira Muratova
>>

A LOSER

LUUSER / VERLIERER
EST 1997 / 2 min
Director: Kai Kaljo
>>

A LOST AND FOUND BOX OF HUMAN SENSATION

DEU 2010 / 15 min
Director: Martin Wallner,Stefan Leuchtenberg
>>

A LOVE IN GERMANY

EINE LIEBE IN DEUTSCHLAND / EINE LIEBE IN DEUTSCHLAND
DEU, FRA 1983 / 108 min
Director: Andrzej Wajda
>>

A LOVE IN GERMANY

EINE LIEBE IN DEUTSCHLAND / EINE LIEBE IN DEUTSCHLAND
DEU, FRA 1983 / 132 min
Director: Andrzej Wajda
>>

A MAN LEAVES US

ODCHADZá čLOVEK / EIN MENSCH VERLäSST UNS
CSK 1968 / 27 min
Director: Martin Slivka
>>

A MAN THING

MęSKA SPRAWA / MäNNERSACHE
POL 2001 / 26 min
Director: Sławomir Fabicki
>>

A MONUMENT TO MICHAEL JACKSON

SPOMENIK MAJKLU DŽEKSONU / EIN DENKMAL FÜR MICHAEL JACKSON
SRB, MKD, HRV, DEU 2014 / 95 min
Director: Darko Lungulov
>>

A MOTHER

ANYASÁG / EINE MUTTER
HUN 1972 / 41 min
Director: Ferenc Grunwalsky
>>

A MOTHER OF THE KINGDOM OF SHADOWS

MDA 2006
Director: Violeta Gorgos
>>

A PIACERE - AS YOU LIKE IT

A PIACERE - TETSZéS SZERINT / A PIACERE - WIE ES EUCH GEFäLLT
HUN 1977 / 22 min
Director: Zoltán Huszárik
>>

A PIECE OF CAKE

DEU 2010 / 5 min
Director: Karsten Lampe
>>

A POLICE INSPECTOR CALLS

UN COMISAR ACUZĂ / EIN KRIMINALKOMMISSAR KLAGT AN
ROU 1974 / 113 min
Director: Sergiu Nicolaescu
>>

A PRAYER FOR HETMAN MAZEPA

MOLITVA ZA GETMANA MAZEPU / DAS GEBET FüR HETMAN MAZEPA
UKR 2001 / 154 min
Director: Jurij Illenko
>>

A REPORT ON THE PARTY AND THE GUESTS

O SLAVNOSTI A HOSTECH / VOM FEST UND DEN GÄSTEN
CSK 1966 / 68 min
Director: Jan Němec
>>

A SERBIAN COUNTRY WEDDING

JEDNA SRPSKA SEOSKA SVADBA / EINE SERBISCHE LANDHOCHZEIT
SRB 1911 / 17 min
Director: unbekannt / unknown
>>

A SHORT FILM ABOUT KILLING

KRóTKI FILM O ZABIJANIU / EIN KURZER FILM üBER DAS TöTEN
POL 1987 / 58 min
Director: Krzysztof Kieślowski
>>

A SHORT FILM ABOUT LOVE

KRóTKI FILM O MIłOśCI / EIN KURZER FILM üBER DIE LIEBE
POL 1988 / 86 min
Director: Krzysztof Kieślowski
>>

A SHORT STORY

SCURTA ISTORIE / EINE KURZE GESCHICHTE
ROU 1957 / 10 min
Director: Ion Popescu-Gopo
>>

A SHORT STORY ABOUT LIFE AND DEATH

MALÁ ETUDA O ŽIVÝCH A MRTVÝCH / EINE KURZE GESCHICHTE ÜBER LEBEN UND TOD
CZE 2007 / 5 min
Director: Asmara Beraki
>>

A SHORT WESTERN

MAŁY WESTERN / DER KURZWESTERN
POL 1960 / 5 min
Director: Witold Giersz
>>

A SPECTRE IS HAUNTING EUROPE

EIN GESPENST GEHT UM IN EUROPA / EIN GESPENST GEHT UM IN EUROPA
DEU 2012 / 46 min
Director: Julian Radlmaier
>>

A STOKER

KOCHEGAR / DER HEIZER
RUS 2010 / 80 min
Director: Alexey Balabanov
>>

A STRANGER

OBRANA I ZAŠTITA / EIN FREMDER
HRV, BIH 2013 / 83 min
Director: Bobo Jelčić
>>

A TALE OF TWO ISLANDS

DEU 2012 / 16 min
Director: Steffen Köhn,Paola Calvo
>>

A TIME SHARED UNLIMITED

CZE 2010 / 10 min
Director: Zachary Epcar
>>

A TRIP ACROSS MISTY MEADOWS

KELIONĖ ŪKŲ LANKOMIS
LiSSR 1973 / 10 min
Director: Henrikas Šablevičius
>>

A VERY SMALL TRILOGY OF LONELINESS

EINE SEHR KURZE TRILOGIE üBER DIE EINSAMKEIT
ROU 2005 / 7 min
Director: Bogdan Georgi Apetri
>>

A VIDEO LETTER FROM HUNGARY

VIDEO LEVÉL MAGYARORSZÁGRÓL / EIN VIDEOBRIEF AUS UNGARN
HUN 1993 / 11 min
Director: Márta Elbert
>>

A WOMAN CAPTURED

EINE GEFANGENE FRAU
HUN, DEU 2017 / 89 min
Director: Bernadett Tuza-Ritter
>>

A WOMAN'S DECISION

BILANS KWARTALNY / BILANS KWARTALNY
POL 1974 / 95 min
Director: Krzysztof Zanussi
>>

A WONDERFUL NIGHT IN SPLIT

TA DIVNA SPLITSKA NOć / EINE WUNDERBARE NACHT IN SPLIT
HRV 2004 / 100 min
Director: Arsen Anton Ostojić
>>

ABOUT BOB, HIS TREE AND LIFE

VON BOB, DEM BAUM UND DEM LEBEN / VON BOB, DEM BAUM UND DEM LEBEN
DEU 2008 / 5 min
Director: Daniel Springer
>>

ABOUT FREAKS AND PEOPLE

PRO URODOV I LJUDEJ / ÜBER MENSCHEN UND KRüPPEL
RUS 1998 / 93 min
Director: Aleksej Balabanov
>>

ABOUT LOVE, HATE AND THE OTHER ONE

DEU 2008 / 1 min
Director: Tobias Bilgeri
>>

ABOUT THE ART OF LOVE OR A FILM WITH 14441 FRAMES

O LJUBAVNIM VEŠTINAMA ILI FILM SA 14441 KVADRATOM / VON DER KUNST DER LIEBE ODER EIN FILM IN 14441 BILDERN
YUG 1972 / 10 min
Director: Karpo Godina
>>

ABOUT THE ART OF LOVE OR A FILM WITH 14441 FRAMES

O LJUBAVNIM VEŠTINAMA ILI FILM SA 14441 KVADRATOM / VON DER KUNST DER LIEBE ODER EIN FILM IN 14441 BILDERN
YUG 1972 / 11 min
Director: Karpo Godina
>>

ABOUT THE SHOES

O TOPANKI / WEGEN DER SCHUHE
CZE 2007 / 13 min
Director: Rozálie Kohoutová
>>

ABOUT:BLANK

DEU 2010 / 6 min
Director: Danilo Vogt
>>

ABSOLUTION

DEU 2008 / 15 min
Director: Markus Sehr
>>

ACCUMULATOR 1

AKUMULÁTOR 1 / AKKUMULATOR 1
CZE 1994 / 102 min
Director: Jan Svěrák
>>

ACHILL

DEU 2012 / 9 min
Director: Gudrun Krebitz
>>

ACID

KISLOTA
RUS 2018 / 98 min
>>

ACID FOREST

RŪGŠTUS MIŠKAS / SÄUREWALD
LTU 2018 / 63 min
>>

ACID RAIN

SAURER REGEN
POL 2019 / 26 min
Director: Tomek Popakul
>>

ACROPOLIS

KOS 2011 / 12 min
Director: Blerdi Malushi
>>

ADALBERT'S DREAM

VISUL LUI ADALBERT / ADALBERTS TRAUM
ROU 2011 / 101 min
Director: Gabriel Achim
>>

ADAM AND EVE

ADAM ŞI EVA / ADAM UND EVA
ROU 1969 / 1 min
Director: Olimp Vărăşteanu
>>

ADOPTION

ÖRÖKBEFOGADÁS
HUN 1975 / 89 min
Director: Márta Mészáros
>>

ADORAMA

CZE, USA 2017 / 5 min
Director: Roman Štětina
>>

ADVENT

DEU 2009 / 3 min
Director: Michael Schwarz
>>

AELITA – QUEEN OF MARS

AELITA / AELITA – DER FLUG ZUM MARS
USSR 1924 / 126 min
Director: Yakov Protazanov
>>

AF 2847

DEU 2000 / 3 min
>>

AFERIM!

ROU, BGR, CZE 2015 / 108 min
Director: Radu Jude
>>

AFERIM!

ROU, BGR, CZE 2015 / 108 min
Director: Radu Jude
>>

AFTER TARKOVSKY

POSLE TARKOVSKOGO / NACH TARKOVSKIJ
RUS 2003 / 59 min
Director: Pjotr Šepotinnik
>>

AFTER THE WAR

POSLE RATA / NACH DEM KRIEG
SCG 2005 / 47 min
Director: Srđan Keča
>>

AFTER YOUR DECREES

WEDLE WYROKÓW TWOICH… / ZU FREIWILD VERDAMMT
DEU, POL 1983/84 / 101 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Jerzy Hoffmann
>>

AFTERMATH

POKŁOSIE / NACHLESE
POL, NLD, RUS, SVK 2012 / 104 min
Director: Władysław Pasikowski
>>

ALARM IM KASPERLETHEATER

GDR 1960 / 16 min
Director: Lothar Barke
>>

ALERIK (WORK IN PROGRESS)

DEU, MKD 2011 / 5 min
Director: Vuk Mitevski
>>

ALEXANDER NEVSKY

ALEKSANDR NEVSKIJ / ALEXANDER NEWSKI
USSR 1938 / 108 min
Director: Sergej Eisenstein
>>

ALEXANDRA

ROU 2008 / 25 min
Director: Radu Jude
>>

ALICE

NĚCO Z ALENKY
CSK, DEU, CHE, GBR 1987 / 86 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

ALIEN

RUS 2003 / 1 min
Director: Kirill Šuvalov
>>

ALIEN - SAVING VALDIS IN 11 CHAPTERS

TULNUKAS EHK VALDISE PääSEMINE 11 OSAS / ALIEN – VALDIS’ RETTUNG IN 11 KAPITELN
EST 2006 / 22 min
Director: Rasmus Merivoo
>>

ALIVE

ŽIVOJ / AM LEBEN
RUS 2006 / 98 min
Director: Aleksandr Veledinskij
>>

ALL DAY STROLLING

DURCH DEN TAG SCHLENDERN
GEO 2011 / 30 min
Director: Sandro Kakabadze
>>

ALL FOR THE BEST

VSJO K LUĆŚEMU / ALLES WIRD GUT
AZE 1997 / 36 min
>>

ALL FOR THE GOOD OF THE WORLD AND NOSOVICE

VŠE PRO DOBRO SVĔTA A NOŠOVIC / NUR DAS BESTE FÜR DIE WELT UND NOSOVICE
CZE 2010 / 82 min
Director: Vít Klusák
>>

ALL MY LOVED ONES

VšICHNI MOJI BLIZCI / ALLE MEINE LIEBEN
CZE, SVK, DEU, POL 1999 / 94 min
Director: Matej Mináč
>>

ALL ROADS LEAD TO AFRIN

VSE DOROGI VEDUT V AFRIN / ALLE WEGE FÜHREN NACH AFRIN
RUS 2016 / 35 min
Director: Arina Adju
>>

ALL STILL ORBIT

HRV, SRB, DEU, BRA 2016 / 23 min
Director: Dane Komljen, James Lattimer
>>

ALL THE TRUTH ABOUT SCHELPS

PRAVDA O ŠčELPAH / DIE WAHRHEIT üBER SCHELPY
RUS 2003 / 131 min
Director: Aleksej Muradov
>>

ALL WILL BE WELL

WSZYSTKO BĘDZIE DOBRZE / ALLES WIRD GUT
POL 2007 / 98 min
Director: Tomasz Wiszniewski
>>

ALPHABET OF HOPE

AZBUKA NA NADEJDATA / ALPHABET DER HOFFNUNG
BGR 2003 / 55 min
Director: Stephan Komandarev
>>

ALTERNATIVE HEAD

ALB 1996 / 25 min
Director: Fatmir Koçi
>>

ALWAYS CRASHING IN THE SAME CAR

DEU 2001 / 16 min
>>

ALYOSHA

ALJOŠA / ALJOŠA
EST 2008 / 67 min
Director: Meelis Muhu
>>

AMNESTY

AMNISTIA / AMNESTIE
ALB, , FRA 2011 / 83 min
Director: Bujar Alimani
>>

AMOKLOVE

DEU 2009 / 9 min
Director: Julia C. Kaiser
>>

AMPHIBIAN MAN

CHELOVEK-AMFIBIYA / DER AMPHIBIENMENSCH
USSR 1961 / 95 min
Director: Gennadiy Kazanskiy,Vladimir Chebotarev
>>

AMPUTEE

DEU 2009 / 2 min
Director: Annkatrin Hausmann
>>

AN AFFAIR OF HONOR

LURJUS / EINE SACHE DER EHRE
EST 1999 / 80 min
Director: Valentin Kuik
>>

AN ATTEMPT TO LOVE

EIN LIEBESVERSUCH / EIN LIEBESVERSUCH
DEU 2000 / 12 min
>>

AN UNFORGETTABLE SUMMER

O VARĂ DE NEUITAT / EIN UNVERGESSLICHER SOMMER
FRA, ROU 1994 / 82 min
Director: Lucian Pintilie
>>

ANALOG BROTHER

DEU 2007 / 7 min
Director: Falk Peplinski
>>

ANASTASIA: THE CZAR`S LAST DAUGHTER

ANASTASIA, DIE LETZTE ZARENTOCHTER / ANASTASIA, DIE LETZTE ZARENTOCHTER
DEU 1956 / 104 min
Director: Falk Harnack
>>

AND IT BLOOMED

JA ÔITSESKI...
EST 1993 / 3 min
Director: Mait Laas
>>

AND YOU?

A TY? / UND SIE?
POL 2004 / 7 min
Director: Szymon Jakubowski
>>

ANDREY RUBLYOV

ANDREJ RUBLJOV / ANDREJ RUBLJOW
USSR 1966 / 185 min
Director: Andrej Tarkovskij
>>

ANDREY TARKOVSKY. A CINEMA PRAYER

ITA, RUS, SWE 2019 / 97 min
Director: Andrey A. Tarkovsky
>>

ANDRZEJ WAJDA: MY INSPIRATIONS

ANDRZEJ WAJDA: MOJE INSPIRACJE / ANDRZEJ WAJDA. MEINE INSPRIRATIONEN
POL 2017 / 60 min
Director: Andrzej Wajda,Marek Brodzki
>>

ANGEL ON THE RIGHT

FARIšTAJ KIFTI ROST / ANGELO DELLA SPALLA DESTRA / ANGE DE L'éPAULE DROITE / ENGEL AUF DER RECHTEN SCHULTER
TJK, ITA, CHE, FRA 2002 / 89 min
Director: Džamšed Usmonov
>>

ANGELINHO

DEU 2011 / 4 min
Director: Maryna Shchipak
>>

ANGELS OF REVOLUTION

ANGELY REVOLYUTSII / ENGEL DER REVOLUTION
RUS 2014 / 113 min /
Director: Aleksey Fedorchenko
>>

ANHALTER

DEU 2007 / 13 min
Director: Daniel Höpfner
>>

ANIEN

DEU 2011 / 15 min
Director: Boris Blumenthal
>>

ANNA BLUME

DEU, BGR 2009 / 9 min
Director: Vessela Dantcheva
>>

ANNAOTTOANNA

DEU 2003 / 9 min
Director: Clemens Pichler
>>

ANNIE & BOO

DEU 2003 / 15 min
Director: Johannes Weiland
>>

ANNIVERSARY OF THE REVOLUTION

GODOVSHCHINA REVOLYUTSII / JAHRESTAG DER REVOLUTION
USSR 1918 / 121 min
Director: Dziga Vertov
>>

ANOMALIEN

DEU 2009 / 13 min
Director: Flaut M. Rauch
>>

ANOTHER DAY

RUS, DEU 2017 / 15 min
Director: Julia Grauberger,Philipp Meise
>>

ANTHILL

SIPELGAPESA / DER AMEISENHÜGEL
EST 2015 / 83 min
Director: Vladimir Loginov
>>

ANTIGONNA

UKR, DEU 2018 / 35 min
Director: Oksana Kazmina, Maxim Cirlan
>>

ANTIGRAVITATION

ANTIGRAVITACIJA
LTU 1995 / 20 min
Director: Audrius Stonys
>>

ANTIKILLER

RUS 2002 / 110 min
Director: Egor Michalkov-Končalovskij
>>

ANTON'S RIGHT HERE

ANTON TUT RYADOM / ANTON IST HIER
RUS 2012 / 110 min
Director: Lyubov Arkus
>>

APOCALYPSE ON WHEELS

APOCALIPSA DUPĂ ŞOFERI / APOKALYPSE AUF RÄDERN
ROU 2008 / 52 min
Director: Alexandru Solomon
>>

APOLLO: FIRST WAR CINEMA

APOLLO: PRVO RATNO KINO / APOLLO: ERSTES KRIEGSKINO
BIH 2013 / 14 min
Director: Šejla Kamerić
>>

APORIA. THE CITY IS THE CITY

POL 2019 / 20 min
Director: Krzysztof Garbaczewski (Dream Adoption Society)
>>

APPLE ON A TREE

DEU 2006 / 5 min
Director: Astrid Rieger,Željko Vidović
>>

APRIL

APRILI (APREL)
GSSR 1962 / 46 min
Director: Otar Iosseliani
>>

APRIL CHILL

APRILIS SUSKHI / APRILFROST
GEO 2010 / 15 min
Director: Tornike Bziava
>>

AQUARELLE

AKVARELI (AKVAREL) / AQUARELL
GSSR 1957 / 10 min
Director: Otar Iosseliani
>>

ARABESQUES ON THE PIROSMANI THEME

ARABESKEBI PIROSMANIS TEMAZE / ARABESKEN ZUM THEMA PIROSMANI
GSSR 1985 / 21 min
Director: Sergej Paradžanov
>>

ARCHANGEL GABRIEL AND MRS. GOOSE

ARCHANDěL GABRIEL A PANí HUSA / ERZENGEL GABRIEL UND FRAU GANS
CSK 1964 / 28 min
Director: Jiří Trnka
>>

ARMIN

HRV, DEU, BIH 2007 / 82 min
Director: Ognjen Sviličić
>>

ARMIN

HRV, DEU, BIH 2007 / 82 min
Director: Ognjen Sviličić
>>

ARNOLD

EST 2002 / 52 min
Director: Urmas E. Liiv
>>

ARRHYTHMIA

ARITMIYA
RUS, FIN, DEU 2017 / 116 min
Director: Boris Khlebnikov
>>

ARRIVAL

ON PRIDET / ANKUNFT
BLR, RUS, USA 2019 / 14 min
Director: Alina Nasibullina
>>

ARTEL

RUS 2006 / 30 min
Director: Sergei Loznitsa
>>

ARTS + CRAFTS SPECTACULAR #

DEU 2010 / 1 min
Director: Ian Ritterskamp,Sébastien Wolf
>>

ASCENSION

HIMMELFAHRT / HIMMELFAHRT
DEU 2003 / 13 min
Director: Ulrike Grote
>>

ASHES UNNAMED

DEU 2010 / 5 min
Director: Hong Xiao
>>

AT HOME (PREVIEW)

ZU HAUSE (PREVIEW)
DEU, SRB 2009 / 25 min
Director: Nenad Mikalčki
>>

AT THE END BEFORE THE BEGINNING

AM ENDE VOR DEM ANFANG / AM ENDE VOR DEM ANFANG
DEU 2011 / 8 min
Director: Matthias Winckelmann
>>

AT THE LORINC SPINNERY

A LÖRINCI FONÓBAN / IN DER LÖRINC SPINNEREI
HUN 1971 / 17 min
Director: Márta Mészáros
>>

ATLANTIS

UKR 2019 / 108 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Valentyn Vasyanovych
>>

AUDITION I - IF IT WEREN'T FOR MUSIC

KONKURS I - KDYBY TY MUZIKY NEBYLY / DER WETTBEWERB I - WENN ES KEINE MUSIK GäBE
CSK 1963 / 33 min
Director: Miloš Forman
>>

AUDITION II

KONKURS II / DER WETTBEWERB II
CSK 1963 / 46 min
Director: Miloš Forman
>>

AUGUST 2008

AGVISTO 2008
GEO 2009 / 18 min
Director: Anna Cherkezishvili
>>

AURORA

ROU, FRA, CHE, DEU 2010 / 181 min
Director: Cristi Puiu
>>

AURORA BOREALIS

HUN 2017 / 104 min
Director: Márta Mészáros
>>

AUSGERECHNET SIBIRIEN

DEU, RUS 2012 / 100 min
Director: Ralf Huettner
>>

AUSTERLITZ

FRA 2014 / 90 min
Director: Stan Neumann
>>

AUTUMN BALL

SÜGISBALL
EST 2007 / 123 min
Director: Veiko Õunpuu
>>

AUTUMN CAME

NASTUPILA OSEN' / DER HERBST KAM
RUS 1999 / 9 min
Director: Katerina Sokolova
>>

AUTUMN SNOW

RUDENS SNIEGAS
LTU 1992 / 16 min
Director: Valdas Navasaitis
>>

AVÉ

BGR 2011 / 86 min
Director: Konstantin Bojanov
>>

B-1033

POL 2009 / 6 min
Director: Paweł Kryszak
>>

BABSKE RADIO

WEIBERRADIO
DEU 2010 / 78 min
Director: Elke Sasse
>>

BABUSCHKA

DEU 2012 / 14 min
Director: Simona Feldman
>>

BABYN YAR. VIRTUAL MEMORY

UKR 2020 / 15 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Alona Stulii
>>

BACKYARD

HINTERHOF / HINTERHOF
DEU 2010 / 15 min
Director: Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu
>>

BAD HABIT, LITTLE RABBIT

DEU 2008 / 7 min
Director: Christian Effenberger
>>

BAD NIGHT STORY

BAJKA NA NIESPOKOJNY SEN / SCHLECHTE NACHTGESCHICHTE
POL 2019 / 15 min
Director: Nawojka Wierzbowska
>>

BAKHMARO

BAKHMARO HEISST PARADIES
DEU, GEO 2011 / 58 min
Director: Salomé Jashi
>>

BAKHYTZHAMAL

KAZ 2007 / 19 min
Director: Adilkhan Yerzhanov
>>

BALANCE

DEU 1989 / 7 min
>>

BALLADE THROUGH BULLETS

LUMI Që NUK SHTERON / DER FLUSS, DER NIE VERSIEGT
ALB 1989 / 45 min
Director: Fatmir Koçi
>>

BALLROOM DANCING

TáNCREND / TANZSAAL
HUN 2003 / 46 min
Director: Lívia Gyarmathy
>>

BANANZA!

SRB, NLD 2017 / 3 min
Director: Teodora Stojković, Sofija Stanković
>>

BARABANIADA

TROMMELWIRBEL
RUS, FRA 1992 / 95 min
Director: Sergej Ovčarov
>>

BARNABY THE DRAGON

SMOK BARNABA / BARNABY DER DRACHE
POL 1977 / 10 min
Director: Tadeusz Wilkosz
>>

BAROKK FEMINA

HUN 2020 / 66 min
Director: Péter Lichter
>>

BARRIER

BARIERA / BARRIERE
POL 1966 / 77 min
Director: Jerzy Skolimowski
>>

BARZAKH

LTU, FIN 2011 / 59 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Mantas Kvedaravicius
>>

BASTARDS OF UTOPIA

USA 2010 / 56 min
Director: Maple Razsa,Pacho Velez
>>

BATTLESHIP "POTEMKIN"

BRONENOSEZ "POTJOMKIN" / PANZERKREUZER "POTEMKIN"
USSR 1925 / 75 min
Director: Sergej Eisenstein
>>

BAZAR

DEU 2005 / 3 min
Director: Markus Sehr,Mathias Krämer
>>

BEAR'S BRIDE

BÄRENBRAUT / BÄRENBRAUT
DEU 2007 / 8 min
Director: Derek Roczen
>>

BEBIA, À MON SEUL DÉSIR

GEO, GBR 2020 / 113 min
Director: Juja Dobrachkous
>>

BEDAZZLEMENT

OSLNĚNÍ / DIE BLENDUNG
CZE 2007 / 17 min
Director: Vladimír Kovář
>>

BEDOUIN

BEDUIN / BEDUINE
RUS 2011 / 100 min
Director: Igor Voloshin
>>

BEELZEBUB

BEELZEBUBS TAGTRAUM / BEELZEBUBS TAGTRAUM
DEU 2009 / 9 min
Director: David Jansen
>>

BEFORE DAWN

TONG OTGUNčA ( PERED RASSVETOM) / VOR DEM MORGENGRAUEN
UZB 1994 / 135 min
Director: Jusuf Azimov
>>

BEFORE I DISAPPEAR

ZANIM ZNIKNĘ / BEVOR ICH VERSCHWINDE
POL 1996 / 11 min
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska
>>

BEFORE LIFE, AFTER DEATH

PREDI ŽIVOTA, SLED SMRTTA / VOR DEM LEBEN, NACH DEM TOD
BGR 2004 / 15 min
Director: Dragomir Šolev
>>

BEFORE THE RAIN

PRED DOZHDOT / VOR DEM REGEN
GBR, MKD, FRA 1994 / 113 min
Director: Milcho Manchevski
>>

BEFORE TWO WEEKS

2 KVIRIT ADRE / VOR ZWEI WOCHEN
GEO 2012 / 28 min
Director: Papuna Mosidze
>>

BEGINNING

POCZĄTEK / ANFANG
POL 1985 / 5 min
Director: Dorota Kędzierzawska
>>

BEING UNWANTED

BYT LISHNIM / EIN ÜBERFLÜSSIGES LEBEN
USSR 1976 / 98 min
Director: Aloizs Brenčs
>>

BELARUSIAN PSYCHO

BELORUSSKIY PSIHOPAT / WEISSRUSSISCHER PSYCHO
BLR 2015 / 62 min
Director: Nikita Lavretsky
>>

BELONGING

BIH, DEU 2017 / 36 min
Director: Judith Beuth,Jasmin Brutus
>>

BENEATH HER WINDOW

POD NJENIM OKNOM / UNTER IHREM FENSTER
SVN 2003 / 91 min
Director: Metod Pevec
>>

BERENICE - STRONGER THAN DEATH

BERNISA - JAčA OD SMRTI / BERENICE - STäRKER ALS DER TOD
SFRY 1990 / 16 min
Director: Dinko Tucaković
>>

BES

DEU 2008 / 18 min
Director: Daniela Roos
>>

BEST ANIMAL VIDEOS (WATCH NOW)

FILMIKI ZE ZWIERZĄTKAMI [ZOBACZ TERAZ] / FILMIKI ZE ZWIERZĄTKAMI [ZOBACZ TERAZ]
POL 2019 / 7 min
Director: Katarzyna Miechowicz
>>

BETRAYAL

IZMENA / VERRAT
RUS 2012 / 115 min
Director: Kirill Serebrennikov
>>

BETWEEN

DEU 2008 / 5 min
Director: Tim Bollinger
>>

BETWEEN

DEU 2008 / 5 min
Director: Tim Bollinger
>>

BETWEEN ALREADY AND NOT YET

A LA RECHERCHE D'ESPACE PERDU / A LA RECHERCHE D'ESPACE PERDU
ROU 2011 / 5 min
Director: Ioana Mischie
>>

BETWEEN HEAVEN AND EARTH

ZWISCHEN HIMMEL UND ERDE / ZWISCHEN HIMMEL UND ERDE
DEU 2010 / 15 min
Director: York-Fabian Raabe
>>

BETWEEN OPTICAL AREA AND AMYGDALA

ZWISCHEN SEHRINDE UND MANDELKERN / ZWISCHEN SEHRINDE UND MANDELKERN
DEU 2007 / 4 min
Director: Stefan Ringelschwandtner
>>

BETWEEN TIMES

ZWISCHENZEIT / ZWISCHENZEIT
DEU 2004 / 12 min
Director: Felicitas Darschin
>>

BETWEEN WORDS

RUS 2003 / 2 min
Director: Kirill Šuvalov
>>

BEZHIN MEADOW

BEžIN LUG / DIE BESHIN WIESE
USSR 1935 / 30 min
Director: Sergej Eisenstein
>>

BILESUVAR

AZE, FRA 2020 / 85 min
Director: Elvin Adigozel
>>

BINGE BABIES AT THE REST STOP

SCHLORKBABIES AN DER RASTSTäTTE / SCHLORKBABIES AN DER RASTSTäTTE
DEU 2002 / 14 min
>>

BIPEDALISM

PRJAMOHOžDENIE / DER AUFRECHTE GANG
RUS 2005 / 93 min
Director: Evgenij Jufit
>>

BIRDS, ORPHANS AND MADMEN

VTáčKOVIA, SIROTY A BLáZNI / LES OISEAUX, LES ORPHELINES ET LES FOUS / VöGEL, WAISEN, NARREN
CSK, FRA 1969 / 79 min
Director: Juraj Jakubisko
>>

BIRTHPLACE

MIEJSCE URODZENIA / GEBURTSORT
POL 1992 / 47 min
Director: Paweł Łoziński
>>

BITCH ACADEMY

KAK STAT STERVOY
RUS 2007 / 31 min
Director: Alina Rudnitskaya
>>

BITTER COFFEE

SILNý KAFE / BITTERER KAFFEE
CZE 2004 / 85 min
Director: Börkur Gunnarsson
>>

BLACK CAT, WHITE CAT

CRNA MAČKA, BELI MAČOR / SCHWARZE KATZE, WEISSER KATER
YUG, DEU, FRA 1998 / 123 min
Director: Emir Kusturica
>>

BLACK COUNTRY

DAS SCHWARZE LAND / DAS SCHWARZE LAND
DEU 2005 / 3 min
Director: Željko Vidović
>>

BLACK FILM

CRNI FILM / SCHWARZER FILM
YUG 1971 / 14 min
Director: Želimir Žilnik
>>

BLACK MAGIC LOVE

ZBOG JEDNE DIVNE CRNE žENE / MAGISCHE SCHWARZE LIEBE
SCG 2004 / 18 min
Director: Miloš Škundrić
>>

BLACK PETER

ČERNý PETR / DER SCHWARZE PETER
CSK 1963 / 85 min
Director: Miloš Forman
>>

BLACK RUSK

CHERNYE SUKHARI / SCHWARZER ZWIEBACK
USSR, GDR 1971 / 86 min
Director: Gerbert Rappaport
>>

BLACK THURSDAY

CZARNY CZWARTEK. JANEK WIŚNIWESKI PADŁ / SCHWARZER DONNERSTAG
POL 2011 / 105 min
Director: Antoni Krauze
>>

BLESS YOU!

NA ZDROWIE! / GESUNDHEIT!
POL 2018 / 5 min
Director: Paulina Ziółkowska
>>

BLIND CHANCE

PRZYPADEK / DER ZUFALL MöGLICHERWEISE
POL 1981 / 122 min
Director: Krzysztof Kieślowski
>>

BLIND DATES

SHEMTKHVEVITI PAEMNEBI
GEO 2013 / 99 min
Director: Levan Koguashvili
>>

BLIND LOVES

SLEPÉ LÁSKY / BLINDE LIEBEN
SVK 2008 / 77 min
Director: Juraj Lehotský
>>

BLOCK B

DEU 2011 / 2 min
Director: Moritz von Wolzogen
>>

BLOCKADE

BLOKADA
RUS 2005 / 52 min
Director: Sergei Loznitsa
>>

BLOCKADE

BLOKADA
RUS 2005 / 52 min
Director: Sergej Loznica
>>

BLONDY

EST 2006 / 5 min
Director: Julie Galland,Jorge Piquer Rodriguez
>>

BLOSSOM VALLEY

VIRÁGVÖLGY / DAS BLÜHENDE TAL
HUN 2018 / 83 min
>>

BLOWING UP THE BLUE WORLD

ALB 2002 / 23 min
Director: Xhemal Mato
>>

BLOWN IN WITH THE WIND

ZANESJONNYE VETROM / IM WINDE VERWEHT
RUS 2000 / 52 min
Director: Andrej Osipov
>>

BLUE BEARD’S LAST WIFE

LA DERNIèRE FEMME DE BARBE BLEUE / BLAUBARTS LETZTE FRAU
FRA, UKR 1996 / 13 min
Director: Oleksandr Bubnov
>>

BLUE MOUNTAINS, OR UNBELIEVABLE STORY

TSISPERI MTEBI ANU DAUJEREBELI AMBAVI / BLAUE BERGE ODER EINE UNWAHRSCHEINLICHE GESCHICHTE
GSSR 1983 / 97 min
Director: Eldar Shengelaya
>>

BLUE RIDER

PLAVI JAHAČ / BLAUER REITER
YUG 1964 / 14 min
>>

BLUE TIGER

MODRÝ TYGR / DER BLAUE TIGER
CZE, SVK, DEU 2011 / 90 min
Director: Petr Oukropec
>>

BOB

DEU 2009 / 3 min
Director: Jacob Frey,Harry Fast
>>

BODY

CIAŁO / KÖRPER
POL 2015 / 90 min /
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska
>>

BOLEK AND LOLEK – THE CROSSBOW

BOLEK I LOLEK – KUSZA / BOLEK UND LOLEK – DIE ARMBRUST
POL 1963 / 9 min
Director: Władysław Nehrebecki
>>

BOLSHE VITA

BOLSE VITA / BOLSCHE VITA
HUN 1995 / 97 min
Director: Ibolya Fekete
>>

BOND

UKR, DEU 2018 / 30 min
Director: Zhanna Ozirna, Aurelia Natalini
>>

BOPEM

KAZ 2015 / 77 min
Director: Zhanna Issabayeva
>>

BORDER

SAHMAN / GRENZE
ARM, NLD 2009 / 82 min
Director: Harutyun Khachatryan
>>

BORDER CUT

GRANICZNE CIĘCIE / GRANICZNE CIĘCIE
POL, DEU 2018 / 72 min
Director: Igor Chojna
>>

BOTA

ALB, ITA, KOS 2014 / 100 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Iris Elezi,Thomas Logoreci
>>

BOULE

DEU 2010 / 6 min
Director: Börn Ullrich
>>

BOX

DEU 2012 / 6 min
Director: Timo Fecher
>>

BOXIE AND BULLY – HOW THEY KNITTED A SCARF FOR WINTER

BOXÍK A BULÍK – JAK SI PLETLI ŠÁLU NA ZIMU / BOXIE UND BULLY – WIE BEIDE EINEN WINTERSCHAL STRICKTEN
CZE 2011 / 8 min
Director: Lenka Čeperová,Lenka Sadvarová
>>

BOYS WHERE ARE YOU?

MOMCI GDE STE? / MOMCI GDE STE?
SRB 2011 / 11 min
Director: Jelena Gavrilović
>>

BRAIN

MOZG / HIRN
RUS 2009 / 64 min
Director: Andrey Silvestrov
>>

BRATS

SMRADI / BRUT
CZE 2002 / 93 min
Director: Zdeněk Tyc
>>

BRAZILS

BRAZILOK / BRASILIANER
HUN 2017 / 95 min
Director: Csaba M. Kiss, Rohonyi Gábor
>>

BREAD OVER THE FENCE

HLJAB NAD OGRADATA / BROT üBER DEN ZAUN
BGR 2002 / 55 min
Director: Stephan Komandarev
>>

BREAD OVER THE FENCE

HLJAB NAD OGRADATA / BROT üBER DEN ZAUN
BGR 2002 / 55 min
Director: Stephan Komandarev
>>

BREAK UP THE DANCE

ROZBIJEMY ZABAWĘ / WIR WERDEN DIE PARTY SPRENGEN
POL 1957 / 8 min
Director: Roman Polański
>>

BREAKFAST ON THE GRASS

EINE MURUL
ESSSR 1987 / 25 min
Director: Priit Pärn
>>

BRIDGES OF TIME

LAIKA TILTI / BRÜCKEN DER ZEIT
LVA, LTU, EST 2018 / 78 min
Director: Audrius Stonys, Kristīne Briede
>>

BRIEF ENCOUNTERS

KOROTKIE VSTREČI / KURZE BEGEGNUNGEN
UaSSR 1967 / 96 min
Director: Kira Muratova
>>

BROTHER, BROTHER

BRUDER, BRUDER / BRUDER, BRUDER
DEU 2008 / 11 min
Director: Lars Kreyßig
>>

BROTHERS BEARHEARTS

VENNAD KARUSÜDAMED
EST 2005 / 18 min
Director: Riho Unt
>>

BUDAPEST NOIR

HUN 2017 / 95 min
Director: Éva Gárdos
>>

BUICK RIVIERA

HRV, BIH, DEU 2008 / 85 min
Director: Goran Rušinović
>>

BUSINESS AS USUAL

DEU 2003 / 5 min
Director: Tom Zenker
>>

BUTTER

MASLO / MAI
KAZ 2008 / 21 min
Director: Serik Abishev
>>

BY THE RIVER

PRZY RZECE / BEIM FLUSS
POL 2006 / 12 min
Director: Magdalena Kowalczyk
>>

CALIFORNIA DREAMIN' (ENDLESS)

CALIFORNIA DREAMIN' (NESFARSIT) / CALIFORNIA DREAMIN'
ROU 2007 / 155 min
Director: Cristian Nemescu
>>

CALL ME MARIANNA

MÓW MI MARIANNA / NENN MICH MARIANNA
POL 2015 / 75 min
Director: Karolina Bielawska
>>

CALL OF BEAUTY

DEU 2011 / 6 min
Director: Donald Houwer
>>

CAMERA BUFF

AMATOR / DER FILMAMATEUR
POL 1979 / 112 min
Director: Krzysztof Kieślowski
>>

CARGO 200

GRUZ 200
RUS 2007 / 90 min
Director: Aleksej Balabanov
>>

CAST IRON

TUDZHI (CHUGUN) / GUSSEISEN
GSSR 1964 / 16 min
Director: Otar Iosseliani
>>

CAT'S WINTER TALE

FIN, RUS 2020 / 11 min
Director: Oleg Nikolaenko
>>

CAUCASIAN CASTLING

KAUKASISCHE ROCHADE / KAUKASISCHE ROCHADE
DEU 2009 / 16 min
Director: Ulrich Aschenbrenner
>>

CAUCASUS

KAUKAZAS / KAUKASUS
LTU 2018 / 14 min
Director: Laurynas Bareiša
>>

CELESTIAL WIVES OF THE MEADOW MARI

NEBESNYE ZHENY LUGOVYKH MARI / DIE HIMMELSBRÄUTE DER WIESEN-MARI
RUS 2012 / 106 min
Director: Aleksey Fedorchenko
>>

CHAMELEON

KAMÉLEON / CHAMÄLEON
HUN 2008 / 105 min
Director: Krisztina Goda
>>

CHAMPION

MEISTER / SIEGER
EST 2005 / 15 min
Director: Kaupo Kruusiauk
>>

CHAMPIONS

MISTřI
CZE 2004 / 83 min
Director: Marek Najbrt
>>

CHARCOAL BURNERS

SMOLARZE / SMOLARZE
POL 2010 / 15 min
Director: Piotr Złotorowicz
>>

CHEKHOV'S MOTIVES

ČECHOVSKIE MOTIVY / ČECHOV-MOTIVE
RUS 2002 / 120 min
Director: Kira Muratova
>>

CHICA XX MUJER

DEU 2011 / 12 min
Director: Isabell Šuba
>>

CHICKEN ELECTIONS

PILEćI IZBORI / HüHNERWAHL
SCG 2005 / 48 min
Director: Goran Radovanović
>>

CHICO

HUN, DEU, HRV, CHL 2000 / 108 min
Director: Ibolya Fekete
>>

CHILDREN LOSE NOTHING

KINDER VERLIEREN NICHTS
LTU 2004 / 5 min
Director: Šarūnas Bartas
>>

CHILDREN OF SARAJEVO

DJECA / DJECA - KINDER VON SARAJEVO
BIH, DEU 2012 / 90 min
Director: Aida Begić
>>

CHILDREN OF THE GREEN DRAGON

A ZÖLD SÁRKÁNY GYERMEKEI / KINDER DES GRÜNEN DRACHEN
HUN 2010 / 89 min
Director: Bence Miklauzic
>>

CHININ

DEU 2005 / 4 min
Director: Mathias Kakoschke
>>

CHOCOLATE ICE-CREAM IS HORRIBLE TASTY

SHOKOLADIS NAKHINI ZALIAN GEMRIELIA / SHOKOLADIS NAKHINI ZALIAN GEMRIELIA
GEO 2010 / 11 min
Director: Tinatin Ebralidze
>>

CHOO-CHOO (1-3)

RUS 1997 / 24 min
Director: Garri Bardin
>>

CHOP SUEY

DEU 2010 / 5 min
Director: Marco Hakenjos,Johannes Flick
>>

CHORD

DEU 2008 / 13 min
Director: Simon Rauh
>>

CHORD

DEU 2008 / 13 min
Director: Simon Rauh
>>

CHRISM BEARERS

MIRONOSIZY / DIE FRAUEN DER LETZTEN ÖLUNG
RUS 2004 / 10 min
Director: Marina Dobrovolskaja
>>

CHRISTINA WITHOUT KAUFMANN

CHRISTINA OHNE KAUFMANN / CHRISTINA OHNE KAUFMANN
DEU 2004 / 15 min
Director: Sonja Heiss
>>

CHRONOLOGY

CRONOLOGIA / CRONOLOGIA
DEU 2010 / 12 min
Director: Rosana Cuellar
>>

CHRYSANTHEMUM

KRIZANTEME / DIE CHRYSANTHEME
ALB 2006 / 10 min
Director: Aljonka Aliu
>>

CHUPACABRA

RUS 2020 / 75 min
Director: Grigory Kolomytsev
>>

CIGARETTEETTERAGIC

ZIGARETTEETTERAGIZ / ZIGARETTEETTERAGIZ
DEU 2006 / 3 min
Director: Joanna Bielinsk
>>

CINEMA: A PUBLIC AFFAIR

DEU 2015 / 99 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Tatiana Brandrup
>>

CIRCLES

KRUGOVI / KREISE
SRB, DEU, HRV, SVN, FRA 2012 / 112 min
Director: Srđan Golubović
>>

CIRCUS 360

ROU 2018 / 9 min
Director: Dorin Moldoveanu
>>

CITIES AND YEARS

GORODA I GODY / STäDTE UND JAHRE
USSR 1930 / 94 min
Director: Evgenij Červjakov
>>

CITIES AND YEARS

GORODA I GODY / STÄDTE UND JAHRE
USSR 1930 / 92 min
Director: Evgeniy Chervyakov
>>

CITIZEN

OBYWATEL / BÜRGER
POL 2014 / 100 min / OV + deu SUB
Director: Jerzy Stuhr
>>

CITY OF BUCUR

STADT VON BUCUR
DEU 2010 / 22 min
Director: Aurelia Mihai
>>

CITY OF ELEPHANTS

STADT DER ELEFANTEN
DEU, BIH 2015 / 29 min
Director: Marko Mijatovic
>>

CITY OF THE SUN

MZIS QALAQI / SONNENSTADT
GEO, USA, QAT, NLD 2017 / 104 min
Director: Rati Oneli
>>

CLAY PIGEON

TONTAUBE
CZE 2005 / 7 min
Director: Miloš Tomič
>>

CLEAN UP

DEU 2008 / 10 min
Director: Sebastian Mez
>>

CLEAN UP

DEU 2008 / 9 min
Director: Sebastian Mez
>>

CLICKWORK ORANGE

DEU 2008 / 7 min
Director: Ralf Schönwiese
>>

CLOUD OVER THE GANGES

FELHö A GANGESZ FELETT / WOLKE üBER DEM GANGES
HUN 2002 / 143 min
Director: Gábor Dettre
>>

COCKNEY JAMES

HESSI JAMES / HESSI JAMES
DEU 2000 / 6 min
>>

COCKPERA

HRV 2020 / 4 min
Director: Kata Gugić
>>

CODE OF FREEDOM 1991

LAISVES KODAS 13 / LAISVES KODAS 13
LTU 2018 / 10 min
>>

COLD FRONT

HLADNA FRONTA / KALTFRONT
HRV 2009 / 18 min
Director: Uroš Živanović
>>

COLD NOVEMBER

NËNTOR I FTOHTË / KALTER NOVEMBER
KOS, ALB, MKD 2018 / 93 min
>>

COLD SKIN

KALTE HAUT / KALTE HAUT
DEU 2005 / 15 min
Director: Sebastian Kutzli
>>

COME AND LOOK AT ME...

PRICHODI NA MENYA POSMOTRET´... / KOMM UND SIEH MICH AN...
RUS 2001 / 102 min
Director: Oleg Jankovskij,Michail Agranovič
>>

COMMUNION

KOMUNIA / KOMMUNION
POL 2016 / 72 min
Director: Anna Zamecka
>>

COMPAÑERA INGE

GDR 1982 / 29 min
Director: Karlheinz Mund
>>

COMPARING NOW AND THEN

DEU 2012 / 6 min
Director: Nina Wiesnagrotzki
>>

COMRADE BOYKENJAYEV

O'RTOK BOYKENJAYEV / GENOSSE BOYKENJAYEV
UZB 2002 / 78 min
Director: Jusup Razykov
>>

COMRADE DRAKULICH

DRAKULICS ELVTÁRS / GENOSSE DRACULA
HUN 2019 / 95 min
Director: Márk Bodzsár
>>

CONDEMNATION OF FRANCISZEK KłOS

WYROK NA FRANCISZKA KłOSA / VERURTEILUNG DES FRANCISZEK KłOS
POL 2000 / 93 min
>>

CONFESSIONS WITH AN OPEN CURTAIN

DEU 2011 / 6 min
Director: Eli Cortiñas
>>

CONSPIRATORS OF PLEASURE

SPIKLENCI SLASTI / VERSCHWÖRER DER LÜSTE
CZE, CHE 1996 / 75 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

CONSTANTIN AND ELENA

CONSTANTIN ŞI ELENA / CONSTANTIN UND ELENA
ROU, ESP 2009 / 102 min
Director: Andrei Dăscălescu
>>

CONSTRUCTORS

STROITELI / KONSTRUKTEURE
KAZ 2012 / 67 min
Director: Adilkhan Yerzhanov
>>

CONTROLLED

FERNGESTEUERT / FERNGESTEUERT
DEU 2012 / 17 min
Director: Hendrik M. Schmitt
>>

CONVEYOR OF DEATH

KONVEJER SMERTI / FLIEßBAND DES TODES
USSR 1933 / 102 min
Director: Ivan Pyrjev
>>

CONVICTIONS

UBEZHDENIYA / ÜBERZEUGUNGEN
RUS, POL 2016 / 62 min
Director: Tatyana Chistova
>>

COPY CAT PACK 2.0

DEU 2008 / 5 min
Director: Jan Bode
>>

CORN ISLAND

SIMINDIS KUNDZULI / DIE MAISINSEL
GEO, DEU, FRA, CZE, KAZ 2014 / 100 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: George Ovashvili
>>

COSMONAUT

KOSMONAUT
EST 2019 / 12 min
Director: Kaspar Jancis
>>

COSY DENS

PELÍŠKY / KUSCHELNESTER
CZE 1999 / 116 min
Director: Jan Hřebejk
>>

COUNSELLOR OF STATE

STATSKIJ SOVETNIK / DER STAATSRAT
RUS 2005 / 125 min
Director: Filipp Jankovskij
>>

COUNTDOWN

LIčNYJ NOMER / HUNDEMARKE
RUS 2004 / 105 min
Director: Evgenij Lavrentjev
>>

COUNTDOWN

TAS, KURIO NėRA / DEN ES NICHT GIBT
LTU 2004 / 45 min
Director: Audrius Stonys
>>

COUNTING LAMBS

SCHÄFCHEN ZÄHLEN / SCHÄFCHEN ZÄHLEN
DEU 2008 / 15 min
Director: Nico Sommer
>>

COUNTRYSIDE 35 X 45

GLUBINKA 35 X 45 / PROVINZ 35 X 45
RUS 2009 / 43 min
Director: Evgeniy Solomin
>>

CRIME AND PUNISHMENT

ZBRODNIA I KARA / SCHULD UND SüHNE
POL 2000 / 30 min
Director: Piotr Dumała
>>

CRIME AND PUNISHMENT

RIKOS JA RANGAISTUS / SCHULD UND SüHNE
FIN 1983 / 93 min
Director: Aki Kaurismäki
>>

CRIME AND PUNISHMENT

RASKOLNIKOW
DEU 1922 / 138 min
Director: Robert Wiene
>>

CROSSROAD

POL 2004 / 5 min
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska
>>

CROSSROAD STREET

ŠķēRSIELā / DIE QUERSTRAßE
LaSSR 1988 / 85 min
Director: Ivars Seleckis
>>

CROSSROADS

PEREKRESTOK / DIE KREUZUNG
RUS 2006 / 22 min
Director: Ivan Golovnev
>>

CROWS

VRANE / KRÄHEN
YUG 1969 / 76 min
Director: Gordan Mihić,Ljubiša Kozomara
>>

CRUELTY

ŽESTOKOST
RUS 2007 / 90 min
Director: Marina Ljubakova
>>

CRUSH

KOROTKOE ZAMYKANIE / KURZSCHLUSS
RUS 2009 / 95 min
Director: Petr Buslov,Alexey German Jr.,Boris Khlebnikov,Kirill Serebrennikov,Ivan Vyrypaev
>>

CRYSTAL SWAN

KHRUSTAL / KHRUSTAL
BLR, RUS, USA, DEU 2018 / 93 min
Director: Darya Zhuk
>>

CURD SOAP

KERNSEIF / KERNSEIF
DEU 2004 / 3 min
Director: Alexander Kiesl,Sebastian Stolle
>>

CZECH CASTLES AND PALACES

ČESKÉ HRADY A ZÁMKY / BÖHMISCHE BURGEN UND SCHLÖSSER
CSK 1914 / 11 min
Director: Karel Hašler
>>

CZECH DREAM

ČESKý SEN / DER TSCHECHISCHE TRAUM
CZE 2004 / 87 min
Director: Vít Klusák,Filip Remunda
>>

CZECHOSLOVAKIA, THE YEAR OF TRIALS

CHECHOSLOVAKYA, GOD ISPYTANYI / TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI, DAS JAHR DER HERAUSFORDERUNGEN
USSR 1969 / 68 min
Director: Anatoliy Koloshin
>>

D-REX

DEU 2008 / 3 min
Director: Nadine Schwenk
>>

DAISIES

SEDMIKRÁSKY / TAUSENDSCHÖNCHEN - KEIN MÄRCHEN
CSK 1966 / 76 min
Director: Věra Chytilová
>>

DAISIES

SEDMIKRáSKY / TAUSENDSCHöNCHEN - KEIN MäRCHEN
CSK 1966 / 76 min
Director: Věra Chytilová
>>

DAMNATION

KáRHOZAT / VERDAMMNIS
HUN 1987 / 116 min
Director: Béla Tarr
>>

DARK BLUE WORLD

TMAVOMODRÝ SVĔT / LEIDENSCHAFT IN DUNKLEN TAGEN
CZE 2001 / 108 min
Director: Jan Svěrák
>>

DARK EYES

OčI čJORNYE / OCI CIORNIE / SCHWARZE AUGEN
ITA 1987 / 118 min
Director: Nikita Michalkov
>>

DARK RED

DUNKELROT / DUNKELROT
DEU 2008 / 12 min
Director: Frauke Thielecke
>>

DARKNESS - LIGHT - DARKNESS

TMA - SVĔTLO - TMA / DUNKELHEIT - LICHT - DUNKELHEIT
CSK 1989 / 7 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

DAWN

AUSMA / MORGENRÖTE
LVA, POL, EST 2015 / 96 min
Director: Laila Pakalniņa
>>

DAYMOHK

NLD 2019 / 85 min
Director: Masja Novikova
>>

DEAD COOL

MRTAV 'LADAN
YUG 2002 / 103 min
Director: Milorad Milinković
>>

DEAD MAN WALKING

POVRATAK MRTVOG ČOVJEKA
HRV 2006 / 54 min
Director: Petar Orešković
>>

DEAD MAN'S BLUFF

ŽMURKI / BLINDE KUH
RUS 2005 / 109 min
Director: Aleksej Balabanov
>>

DEALER

HUN 2004 / 135 min
Director: Benedek Fliegauf
>>

DEALER

HUN 2004 / 135 min
Director: Benedek Fliegauf
>>

DEAR FRIENDS

CHERS AMIS / LIEBE FREUNDE
MDA 2017 / 20 min
Director: Valeriu Andriuta
>>

DEAR MISS MISTRESS

DEU 2006 / 4 min
Director: Claire Walka
>>

DEAR PROGRAMME

DOROGAJA PEREDAčA / DOROGAJA PEREDAčA
RUS 2005 / 10 min
Director: Aleksandra Voroncova
>>

DEATH IN SARAJEVO

SMRT U SARAJEVU / TOD IN SARAJEVO
BIH, FRA 2016 / 85 min
Director: Danis Tanović
>>

DEATH OF A MAN IN BALKANS

SMRT ČOVEKA NA BALKANU / TOD EINES MANNES AUF DEM BALKAN
SRB 2012 / 80 min
Director: Miroslav Momčilović
>>

DEATH OF A PROVINCIAL

ŚMIERĆ PROWINCJAŁA / TOD EINES PROVINZIALS
POL 1965 / 28 min
Director: Krzysztof Zanussi
>>

DEATH RODE OUT OF PERSIA

A HALáL KILOVAGOLT PERZSIáBóL
HUN 2004 / 90 min
Director: Putyi Horváth
>>

DEATH TRAP - TASTE OF FUTURE

DEU 2012 / 4 min
Director: Boris Dörning
>>

DECAY

ROZPAD / DER ZERFALL
USSR, USA 1990 / 96 min
Director: Mykhailo Bielikov
>>

DEEP BREATH

MÉLYLEVEGŐ / MÉLYLEVEGŐ
HUN 2012 / 11 min
Director: Claudia Kovács
>>

DEEP DIVE

POL 2020 / 17 min
Director: Milosz Hermanowicz
>>

DEER BOY

POL, BEL, HRV 2017 / 15 min
Director: Katarzyna Gondek
>>

DEJA VU

POL, USSR 1988 / 113 min
Director: Juliusz Machulski
>>

DELAY

VONESA / DIE VERSPäTUNG
ALB 2006 / 6 min
Director: Valon Bajgora
>>

DELAY

DEU 2006 / 2 min
Director: Eric Matthiesen
>>

DELIVERY

DEU 2005 / 9 min
Director: Till Nowak
>>

DELIVERY

DEU 2005 / 9 min
Director: Till Nowak
>>

DELIVERY OF A NATION

P(O)RADJANJE JEDNE NACIJE
YUG 1997 / 13 min
Director: Momir Matović
>>

DEMONSTRATION OF BRILLIANCE IN 4 ACTS

BRILJANTSUSE DEMONSTRATSIOON NELJAS VAATUSES / BRILJANTSUSE DEMONSTRATSIOON NELJAS VAATUSES
EST, HRV 2018 / 18 min
Director: Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak
>>

DEPTH TWO

DUBINA DVA / TIEFE ZWEI
SRB, FRA 2016 / 80 min
Director: Ognjen Glavonić
>>

DESERTERS AND PILGRIMS

ZBEHOVIA A PúTNICI / DISTERORE E I NOMADI / DESERTEURE UND PILGER
CSK, ITA 1968 / 100 min
Director: Juraj Jakubisko
>>

DEVIL’S BRIDE

VELNIO NUOTAKA / DIE TEUFELSBRAUT
LiSSR 1973 / 78 min
Director: Arūnas Žebriūnas
>>

DEVILS, DEVILS

DIABŁY, DIABŁY / TEUFEL, TEUFEL
POL 1991 / 81 min
Director: Dorota Kędzierzawska
>>

DIAMONDS OF THE NIGHTS

DÉMANTY NOCI / DIAMANTEN DER NACHT
CSK 1964 / 63 min
Director: Jan Němec
>>

DIARY FOR MY CHILDREN

NAPLÓ GYERMEKEIMNEK / TAGEBUCH FÜR MEINE KINDER
HUN 1982 / 107 min
Director: Márta Mészáros
>>

DIARY FOR MY FATHER AND MOTHER

NAPLÓ APÁMNAK, ANYÁMNAK / TAGEBUCH FÜR MEINEN VATER UND MEINE MUTTER
HUN 1990 / 119 min
Director: Márta Mészáros
>>

DIARY FOR MY LOVES

NAPLÓ SZERELMEIMNEK / TAGEBUCH FÜR MEINE LIEBEN
HUN 1987 / 141 min
Director: Márta Mészáros
>>

DIE GESCHICHTE VON HERMANN KLEBER, DER FLIEGEN KONNTE

DEU 2001 / 4 min
>>

DIFFERENT

ANDERSARTIG / ANDERSARTIG
DEU 2011 / 4 min
Director: Dennis Stein-Schomburg
>>

DIM

DEU 2004 / 15 min
Director: Ann-Kristin Wecker
>>

DIMENSIONS OF DIALOGUE

MOŽNOSTI DIALOGU / MÖGLICHKEITEN DES DIALOGS
CSK 1982 / 11 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

DIMENSIONS OF DIALOGUE

MOžNOSTI DIALOGU / MöGLICHKEITEN DES DIALOGS
CSK 1982 / 11 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

DISCO AND ATOMIC WAR

DISKO JA TUUMASÕDA
EST 2009 / 76 min
Director: Jaak Kilmi
>>

DISCONNECTED

DEU 2006 / 3 min
Director: Bastian Bohl
>>

DISLOCATION

DISLOKACIJE / DISLOKACIJE
HRV 2020 / 8 min
Director: Veljko Popović, Milivoj Popović
>>

DISTANT LIGHTS

LICHTER / LICHTER
DEU 2002 / 100 min
Director: Hans-Christian Schmid
>>

DISTURBING FACTOR

STÖRFAKTOR / STÖRFAKTOR
DEU 2007 / 8 min
Director: Danilo Vogt
>>

DIVIDED WE FALL

MUSíME SI POMáHAT / WIR MüSSEN ZUSAMMENHALTEN
CZE 2000 / 123 min
Director: Jan Hřebejk
>>

DOCUMENTA FORMULA

DIE DOCUMENTA FORMEL / DIE DOCUMENTA FORMEL
DEU 2007 / 3 min
Director: Jonas Ungar
>>

DOCUMENTARIST

VAVERAGROGH / DOKUMENTARIST
ARM 2003 / 62 min
Director: Arutjun Hachatryan
>>

DOCUMENTARY

DOKUMENT / DOKUMENT
POL 2001 / 30 min
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska
>>

DOES ANYONE HAVE A PLAN?

BIH, MKD, SCG, GBR, UNMIK 2006 / 58 min
Director: Lode Desmet
>>

DOG'S NIGHT SONG

KUTYA ÉJI DALA / NACHTLIED DES HUNDES
HUN 1983 / 145 min
Director: Gábor Bódy
>>

DOLINA

HUN 2007 / 122 min
Director: Zoltán Kamondi
>>

DOMESTIC

ROU, DEU 2012 / 85 min
Director: Adrian Sitaru
>>

DOMINO EFFECT

DOMINO EFFEKT / DOMINO EFFEKT
DEU, POL 2014 / 76 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Elwira Niewiera,Piotr Rosołowski
>>

DOMINOES

CZE 2010 / 8 min
Director: Žofie Zajíčková
>>

DON'T CRY

NIE PŁACZ / WEINE NICHT
POL 1972 / 9 min
Director: Grzegorz Królikiewicz
>>

DON'T SAY IT WAS DARK

SAG NICHT, ES SEI DUNKEL / SAG NICHT, ES SEI DUNKEL
DEU 2007 / 28 min
Director: Sebastian Bodirsky
>>

DON'T THINK ABOUT WHITE MONKEYS

NE DUMAY PRO BELYKH OBEZYAN / DENKE NICHT AN WEISSE AFFEN
RUS 2008 / 120 min
Director: Yuri Mamin
>>

DONKEY

KENJAC / ESEL
HRV, BIH, SRB 2009 / 90 min
Director: Antonio Nuić
>>

DONKEYS OF THE BORDER

GOMARËT E KUFIRIT / GRENZESEL
KOS 2010 / 97 min
Director: Jeton Ahmetaj
>>

DONNE-MOI PLUS

DEU 2008 / 14 min
Director: Uisenma Borchu
>>

DOUBLE BASS

LA CONTREBASSE / DER KONTRABASS
FRA 1962 / 27 min
Director: Maurice Fasquel
>>

DOUBLE ROOM

DOPPELZIMMER / DOPPELZIMMER
DEU 2007 / 13 min
Director: Erim Giresunlu
>>

DOWN BY LOVE

SZERELEMTőL SúJTVA
HUN 2002 / 90 min
Director: Tamás Sas
>>

DOWN TO THE CELLAR

DO PIVNICE / IN DEN KELLER
CSK 1983 / 15 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

DRAGON'S RETURN

DRAK SA VRACIA / DRACHE KEHRT HEIM
CSK 1967 / 81 min
Director: Eduard Grečner
>>

DREAMING OF LA SCALA

OTSNEBA LA SKALAZE / OTSNEBA LA SKALAZE
GEO 2010 / 14 min
Director: Zura Demetreshvili
>>

DREAMMAKER

DEU 2007 / 14 min
Director: Leszek Plichta
>>

DREAMS OF PUSHKIN. THE POET OF RUSSIA'S SOUL

TRäUME VON PUSCHKIN. DER DICHTER DER RUSSISCHEN SEELE / TRäUME VON PUSCHKIN. DER DICHTER DER RUSSISCHEN SEELE
DEU 1999 / 44 min
Director: Raimund Kusserow
>>

DRIFTER

HUN, DEU 2014 / 72 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Gábor Hörcher
>>

DRIVING VOLKSWAGEN

JüRGEN IN SEINEM PASSAT / JüRGEN IN SEINEM PASSAT
DEU 2004 / 7 min
Director: Sebastian Poerschke
>>

DSHAL'MA

DžAL'MA / DžAL'MA
USSR 1969 / 51 min
Director: Arnol’d Kordjum
>>

DUBUS

RUS 2005 / 4 min
Director: Aleksej Dmitriev,Sergej Dmitriev
>>

DUCK HUNTING

LOV NA RACE / LOV NA RACE
SVN 2009 / 23 min
Director: Rok Biček
>>

DUDS

BLINDGäNGER / BLINDGäNGER
DEU 2001 / 15 min
>>

DUST GAMES

HRY PRACHU / SPIELE IM STAUB
CZE 2001 / 86 min
Director: Martin Mareček
>>

ĐURĐA

YUG 1978 / 11 min
Director: Mirza Idrizović
>>

EARLY WORKS

RANI RADOVI / FRÜHE WERKE
YUG 1969 / 87 min
Director: Želimir Žilnik
>>

EARTH OF THE BLIND

NEREGIų žEMė / LAND DER BLINDEN
LTU 1991 / 26 min
Director: Audrius Stonys
>>

EAST FROM THE WEST OR THE DISCREET CHARME OF THE MEDIA

NYUGATTóL KELETRE, AVAGY A MéDIA DISZKRéT BáJA / OST VON WEST ODER DER DISKRETE CHARME DER MEDIEN
HUN 1993 / 100 min
Director: István Dárday,Győrgyi Szalai
>>

EASTALGIA

EASTALGIA - EINFACH LEBEN
DEU, UKR, SRB 2012 / 93 min
Director: Daria Onyshchenko
>>

EASTERN BUSINESS

AFACEREA EST / GESCHÄFTE IM OSTEN
ROU, LTU, MDA 2016 / 88 min
Director: Igor Cobileanski
>>

EASTERN ELEGY

VOSTOčNAJA ELEGIJA / ÖSTLICHE ELEGIE
RUS, JAP 1995 / 43 min
Director: Aleksandr Sokurov
>>

ECHO

POL 2009 / 14 min
Director: Magnus von Horn
>>

ECHO

DEU 2012 / 5 min
Director: Merlin Flügel
>>

EDEN

EEDEN
EST 2005 / 6 min
Director: Ragne Mandri
>>

EDERLEZI RISING

SRB, USA 2018 / 87 min
Director: Lazar Bodroža
>>

EDGE

ROU 2012 / 4 min
Director: Anda Puscas
>>

EDI

POL 2002 / 100 min
Director: Piotr Trzaskalski
>>

EDWARD

DEU 2007 / 9 min
Director: Katrin Nicklas
>>

EENY MEENY

ENE BENE / ENE MENE
CZE 1999 / 104 min
Director: Alice Nellis
>>

EGO SUM ALPHA ET OMEGA

DEU 2005 / 7 min
Director: Jan-Peter Meier
>>

EGODYSTONIC

EGODYSTON / EGODYSTON
DEU 2009 / 3 min
Director: Xenia Lesniewski
>>

EGOISTS

EGOIśCI / EGOISTEN
POL 2000 / 100 min
Director: Mariusz Treliński
>>

EICHMANN AND THE THIRD REICH

EICHMANN UND DAS DRITTE REICH / EICHMANN UND DAS DRITTE REICH
CHE, DEU 1961 / 90 min
Director: Erwin Leiser
>>

EIGHT MILES HIGH "KATALOG"

DEU 2001 / 3 min
>>

EINMART

GDR 1981 / 15 min
Director: Lutz Dammbeck
>>

ELECTRICIAN’S DAY

ELEKTRIĶA DIENA / ELEKTRIKERTAG
LVA 2018 / 8 min
Director: Vladimir Leschiov
>>

ELISSO

ELISO
USSR 1928 / 77 min
Director: Nikolaj Šengelaja
>>

ELLES

DAS BESSERE LEBEN
DEU, FRA, POL 2011 / 96 min
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska
>>

ÉLOïSE

DEU 2007 / 4 min
Director: Helene Tragesser
>>

EMBERS

ARM, LBN, QAT 2012 / 77 min
Director: Tamara Stepanyan
>>

EMIGRANTS

EMIGRANTI / EMIGRANTEN
BGR 2002 / 85 min
Director: Ivajlo Hristov,Ljudmil Todorov
>>

EMPTIES

VRATNÉ LAHVE / LEERGUT
CZE 2007 / 104 min
Director: Jan Svěrák
>>

EN ROUTE

UNTERWEGS / UNTERWEGS
DEU 2004 / 81 min
Director: Jan Krüger
>>

ENCIERRO

DEU 2010 / 5 min
Director: Ana Esteve Reig
>>

ENCOUNTERS IN THE DARK

SPOTKANIA W MROKU / BEGEGNUNGEN IM ZWIELICHT
GDR, POL 1960 / 107 min
Director: Wanda Jakubowska
>>

END OF SEASON

ENDE DER SAISON
AZE, DEU, GEO 2019 / 92 min
Director: Elmar Imanov
>>

ENDLESS DAY

DEU 2012 / 10 min
Director: Anna Frances Ewert
>>

ENDLESS EUROPE

EUROPA BEZ KOŃCA / EUROPA ENDLOS
DEU 2013 / 40 min
Director: Anna Maria Roznowska
>>

ENEMIES

NEPRIJATELJI / FEINDE
BIH 2005 / 8 min
Director: Mirza Pašić
>>

ENTER & EXIT

ALB 2004 / 1 min
Director: Shpend Bengu
>>

EPILOGUE

POSLESLOVIE / DAS NACHWORT
USSR 1983 / 98 min / OV + deu SUB
Director: Marlen Khutsiev
>>

ERECTION AND UNVEILING OF A MONUMENT IN HONOUR OF THE GREAT SERBIAN SATIRIST RADOJE DOMANOVIC AND OTHER MANIFESTATIONS ON THE OCCASION OF HIS 100TH BIRTHDAY

IZRADA I OTKRIVANJE SPOMENIKA VELIKOM SRPSKOM SATIRIČARU RADOJU DOMANOVIĆU, KAO I I DRUGE MANEFESTACIJE POVODOM PROSLAVE 100-GODIŠNJIĆE NJEGOVOG ROĐENJA / ERRICHTUNG UND ENTHÜLLUNG EINES DENKMALS FÜR DEN GROSSEN SERBISCHEN SATIRIKER RADOJE DOMANOVIĆ UND ANDERE KUNDGEBUNGEN ANLÄSSLICH DER FEIERN ZU SEINEM 100. GEBURTSTAG
YUG 1975 / 18 min
Director: Vuk Babić
>>

EROTIQUE

EROTYK / EROTIKON
POL 1961 / 3 min
Director: Jerzy Skolimowski
>>

EROTOMOTTO

LTU 2005 / 9 min
Director: Artūras Bukauskas
>>

ESCAPE

SCG 2004 / 49 min
Director: Darko Lungulov
>>

ESCAPE FROM "LIBERTY" CINEMA

UCIECZKA Z KINA "WOLNOŚĆ" / DIE FLUCHT AUS DEM KINO "FREIHEIT"
POL 1990 / 88 min
>>

ESCAPE TO THE SUN

BRICHA EL HASHEMESH / FLUCHT IN DIE SONNE
FRA, ISR, DEU 1972 / 96 min
Director: Menahem Golan
>>

ESSEN VOM BODEN DER GESCHICHTE

DEU 2014 / 4 min
Director: Sita Scherer
>>

ESSENTIAL KILLING

POL, NOR, IRL, HUN 2010 / 83 min
Director: Jerzy Skolimowski
>>

ET CETERA

RUS 2001 / 24 min
Director: Andrej Osipov
>>

ET CETERA

CSK 1966 / 8 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

ETHER

ETER / ÄTHER
POL, UKR, HUN, LTU, ITA 2018 / 118 min
Director: Krzysztof Zanussi
>>

EUPHORIA

EUFORIA / EUPHORIE
RUS 2006 / 74 min
Director: Ivan Vyrypaev
>>

EUROPA EUROPA

HITLERJUNGE SALOMON / HITLERJUNGE SALOMON
DEU, FRA 1990 / 113 min
Director: Agnieszka Holland
>>

EUROPA EUROPA

HITLERJUNGE SALOMON / HITLERJUNGE SALOMON
DEU, FRA, POL 1989 / 113 min
Director: Agnieszka Holland
>>

EUROPA, EAST

HUN, CAN 2010 / 78 min
Director: Anita Doron
>>

EVA NOVÁ

SVK, CZE 2015 / 106 min
Director: Marko Škop
>>

EVE’S FRUIT OR QUITE FAST EVOLUTION

EVINO OVOCE ANEB DOCELA RYCHLÁ EVOLUCE / EVAS FRUCHT ODER DIE SCHNELLE EVOLUTION
CZE 2007 / 2 min
Director: Kaoru Ishida
>>

EVERYBODY DIES BUT ME

VSE UMRUT A JA OSTANUS / JEDER STIRBT, NUR ICH NICHT
RUS 2008 / 84 min
Director: Valeria Gai Germanika
>>

EVERYBODY IN OUR FAMILY

TOATĂ LUMEA DIN FAMILIA NOASTRĂ / TOATĂ LUMEA DIN FAMILIA NOASTRĂ
ROU, NLD 2012 / 108 min
Director: Radu Jude
>>

EVERYMAN GETS WHAT HE JUST DOESN'T NEED

KAŻDEMU TO, CZEGO MU WCALE NIE TRZEBA / JEDEM DAS, WAS ER GAR NICHT BRAUCHT
POL 1966 / 11 min
Director: Grzegorz Królikiewicz
>>

EVERYTHING FOR SALE

WSZYSTKO NA SPRZEDAŻ / ALLES ZU VERKAUFEN
POL 1968 / 94 min
Director: Andrzej Wajda
>>

EVERYTHING I LIKE

VšETKO, čO MáM RáD / ALLES, WAS ICH MAG
SVK 1992 / 90 min
Director: Martin Šulík
>>

EVERYTHING I LIKE

VšETKO, čO MáM RáD / ALLES, WAS ICH MAG
CSK 1992 / 96 min
Director: Martin Šulík
>>

EVIL

ZLO / BÖSE
SVK 2012 / 80 min
Director: Peter Bebjak
>>

EXAM

EXAMEN / EXAMEN
ROU 2003 / 88 min
Director: Titus Munteanu
>>

EXECUTIONER

HENKER / HENKER
DEU 2011 / 7 min
Director: Baoying Bilgeri
>>

EXHAUSTED COMPANIONS

MüDE WEGGEFäHRTEN. FüNF GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM KRIEG / MüDE WEGGEFäHRTEN. FüNF GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM KRIEG
DEU 1996 / 68 min
Director: Zoran Solomun
>>

EXILE EXOTIC

RUS, GBR 2015 / 15 min
Director: Sasha Litvintseva
>>

EXILED

PELNU SANATORIJA / IM EXIL
LVA, LTU 2016 / 100 min
Director: Dāvis Sīmanis
>>

EXTRAS

STATYŚCI / STATISTEN
POL 2006 / 114 min
Director: Michał Kwieciński
>>

FABIAN, THE SEA CUCUMBER

DIE SEEGURKE FABIAN / DIE SEEGURKE FABIAN
DEU 2009 / 3 min
Director: Boris Dörning
>>

FACA

SRB 2011 / 16 min
Director: Ðurđija Radivojević
>>

FACADES

FASADE / FASSADEN
YUG 1972 / 8 min
Director: Suad Mrkonjić
>>

FACE-TO-FACE CONFRONTATION

OCHNAYA STAVKA / OCHNAYA STAVKA
RUS 2008 / 18 min
Director: Igor Khomsky
>>

FACES

LICA / GESICHTER
BIH 2005 / 4 min
Director: Srđan Rodić
>>

FACING THE DAY

ŠTO SA SOBOM PREKO DANA / FACING THE DAY / DEM TAG INS AUGE SEHEN
HRV 2005 / 74 min
Director: Ivona Juka
>>

FACING THE JUDGEMENT OF HISTORY

PERED SUDOM ISTORII / VOR DEM GERICHT DER GESCHICHTE
USSR 1965 / 92 min
Director: Fridrikh Ermler
>>

FACTORY

FABRIKA / DIE FABRIK
RUS 2004 / 30 min
Director: Sergei Loznitsa
>>

FACTORY

FABRIKA / FABRIK
RUS 2004 / 30 min
Director: Sergej Loznica
>>

FAIR TRADE

DEU 2006 / 15 min
Director: Michael Dreher
>>

FALLEN

GEFALLEN / GEFALLEN
DEU 2012 / 16 min
Director: Christoph Schuler
>>

FALLING INTO PARADISE

PAD U RAJ / ABSTURZ INS PARADIES
SCG, DEU, FRA, NLD 2004 / 83 min
Director: Miloš Radović
>>

FALLING LEAVES

GIORGOBISTVE (LISTOPAD) / DIE WEINERNTE
GSSR 1966 / 92 min
Director: Otar Iosseliani
>>

FAMILY

RODZINA / FAMILIE
POL 1971 / 15 min
Director: Danuta Halladin
>>

FAMILY BUSINESS

DEU 2015 / 89 min
Director: Christiane Büchner
>>

FAMILY FILM

RODINNÝ FILM / FAMILIENFILM
CZE, SVN, FRA, DEU, SVK 2015 / 95 min
Director: Olmo Omerzu
>>

FAMILY MEALS

NIJE TI ŽIVOT PJESMA HAVAJA / DAS LEBEN IST KEIN WUNSCHKONZERT
HRV 2012 / 49 min
Director: Dana Budisavljević
>>

FAMILY OPPENHEIM

SEMJA OPPENGEIM / FAMILIE OPPENHEIM
USSR 1938 / 103 min
Director: Grigorij Rošal
>>

FAMILY THERAPY

SEMEYNA TERAPIA / FAMILIENTHERAPIE
BGR 2008 / 13 min
Director: Petar Valtchanov
>>

FAMINE 33

HOLOD 33 / HUNGER 33
UKR 1991 / 93 min
Director: Oles Yanchuk
>>

FÄNGER

DEU 2012 / 5 min
Director: Fabian Koppenhöfer
>>

FAREWELL TO MATYORA

PROščANIE S MATJOROJ / ABSCHIED VON MATJORA
USSR 1982 / 129 min
Director: Elem Klimov
>>

FAT KATHY

GRUBA KAŚKA / FETTE KATHY
POL 2019 / 14 min
Director: Julia Pełka
>>

FATHER (EXCERPT)

FATHER (AUSSCHNITT)
BGR, HRV, DEU 2012 / 16 min
Director: Moritz Mayerhofer,Asparuh Petrov,Veljko Popović,Rosita Raleva,Dim Yagodin
>>

FATHER AND SON ON A JOURNEY

OJCIEC I SYN W PODRÓŻY / VATER UND SOHN MACHEN EINE REISE
POL 2013 / 75 min
Director: Marcel Łoziński
>>

FATHER FROST IS DEAD

PAPA, UMER DED MOROZ / PAPA, VÄTERCHEN FROST IST TOT
USSR 1991 / 78 min
Director: Yevgeny Yufit,Vladimir Maslov
>>

FATHER, SON AND HOLY TORUM

ISA, POEG JA PüHA TOORUM / VATER, SOHN UND HEILIGER TORUM
EST 1997 / 90 min
Director: Mark Soosaar
>>

FAUST

LEKCE FAUST
CZE, FRA, GBR 1994 / 97 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

FAVOURITES OF THE MOON

LES FAVORIS DE LA LUNE / DIE GÜNSTLINGE DES MONDES
FRA, ITA, USSR 1984 / 98 min
Director: Otar Iosseliani
>>

FC ROMA

CZE 2016 / 76 min
Director: Rozálie Kohoutová,Tomáš Bojar
>>

FEELINGS

JAUSMAI / GEFÜHLE
LiSSR 1968 / 90 min
Director: Algirdas Dausa, Almantas Grikevičius
>>

FELICITÁ

BEDNIEREBA / BEDNIEREBA
GEO 2009 / 30 min
Director: Salomé Alexi
>>

FELIX

DEU 2011 / 1 min
Director: Anselm Belser
>>

FESTIVAL

DEU 2006 / 5 min
Director: Danilo Vogt
>>

FEW OF US

MūSų NEDAUG / WIR SIND WENIGE
LTU, FRA, PRT, DEU 1996 / 105 min
Director: Šarūnas Bartas
>>

FIGURANT

CZE 2019 / 13 min
Director: Jan Vejnar
>>

FILM FOR CARLOS

FILM DLYA KARLOSA / FILM FÜR CARLOS
RUS 2017 / 31 min
Director: Renato Borrayo Serrano
>>

FILM QUOTE: COFFEE AND CIGARETTES

FILMSKI CITAT: KAFA I CIGARETE / FILMZITAT: COFFEE AND CIGARETTES
BIH 2005 / 5 min
Director: Selma Spahić
>>

FILMS OF THE MANAKI-BROTHERS

FILME DER MANAKI-BRÜDER / FILME DER MANAKI-BRÜDER
MKD 1905 - 1923 / 70 min
Director: Janaki Manaki,Milton Manaki
>>

FILTHY

ŠPÍNA / SCHMUTZIG
CZE, SVK 2017 / 87 min
Director: Tereza Nvotová
>>

FINAL JOURNEY

DEU 2006 / 12 min
Director: Lars Zimmermann
>>

FINE DEAD GIRLS

FINE MRTVE DJEVOJKE / SCHÖNE TOTE MÄDCHEN
HRV 2002 / 77 min
Director: Dalibor Matanić
>>

FIREFLIES

DEDUNA / LEUCHTKÄFERCHEN
GSSR 1986 / 63 min
Director: Dato Janelidze
>>

FIREWERK

DEU 2007 / 1 min
Director: Joanna Bielinski
>>

FISH’N’PILLS

HORMONAQUARIUM
CZE 2007 / 21 min
Director: Tereza Tara
>>

FISHING IN MUDDY WATER

FISCHEN IM TRüBEN / FISCHEN IM TRüBEN
DEU 2006 / 4 min
Director: Andreas Saeger
>>

FLASHBACK

LVA, DEU 2002 / 102 min
Director: Herz Frank
>>

FLIEHKRAFT

DEU 2011 / 17 min
Director: Marie Elisa Scheidt,Alexandra Wesolowski
>>

FLOTEL EUROPA

DNK, SRB 2015 / 70 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Vladimir Tomić
>>

FLOTSAM

DEU, USA 2014 / 15 min / OV + deu SUB
Director: Cylixe
>>

FLOWER BUDS

POUPATA / BLÜTENKNOSPEN
CZE 2011 / 91 min
Director: Zdeněk Jiráský
>>

FLOWER OF THE TISZA

TISZAVIRAG / ZWISCHEN STROM UND STEPPE
DEU, HUN 1939 / 85 min
Director: Géza von Bolváry
>>

FLOWERS OF OCCUPATION

ZVETY VREMJON OKKUPAZII / BLUMEN DER OKKUPATION
RUS 2001 / 74 min
Director: Igor Grigorjev
>>

FLOWING WITH THE RIVER

BASHKE ME LUMIN / MIT DEM FLUSS FLIESSEN
ALB 2006 / 8 min
Director: Edlira Ruzi
>>

FLUCHT ZU DEN PINGUINEN

GDR 1984 / 9 min
Director: Günter Rätz
>>

FLUKE

MÁZLI / GLÜCKSTREFFER
HUN 2008 / 88 min
Director: Tamás Keményffy
>>

FLY AND FALL

FLIEGEN UND FALLEN / FLIEGEN UND FALLEN
DEU 2006 / 13 min
Director: Daniel Stieglitz
>>

FLYING

PODOROZH / FLIEGEN
UKR, DEU 2008 / 16 min
Director: Roman Syntchuk
>>

FLYING OF AVIATOR GIOVANNI WIDMER AT BANJICA FIELD

LETENJE AVIJATIčARA DJOVANIJA VIDMERA NA BANJICI 14. JULA 1912. GODINE / DER FLUG DES AVIATOREN WIDMER AUF DEM FELD VON BANJICA
SRB 1912 / 4 min
Director: unbekannt / unknown
>>

FOLDS AND CRACKS

NAKETSEBI DA BZAREBI / FALTEN UND RISSE
GEO 2009 / 8 min
Director: Zaza Rusadze
>>

FOOD

JÍDLO / NAHRUNG
CZE, GBR 1992 / 16 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

FOOD

JÍDLO / NAHRUNG
CZE, GBR 1992 / 16 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

FOOTSTEPS IN THE SAND

STǓPKI V PYASǓKA / SPUREN IM SAND
BGR 2010 / 86 min
Director: Ivailo Hristov
>>

FOR MARX …

ZA MARKSA … / FÜR MARX …
RUS 2012 / 106 min
Director: Svetlana Baskova
>>

FOR THOSE WHO CAN TELL NO TALES

ZA ONE KOJE NE MOGU DA GOVORE / FÜR DIE, DIE NICHT SPRECHEN KÖNNEN
BIH, DEU, QAT 2013 / 75 min
Director: Jasmila Žbanić
>>

FOREST

RENGETEG / WILDNIS
HUN 2003 / 95 min
Director: Benedek Fliegauf
>>

FOREST WALKERS

LESNí CHODCI / SPAZIERGäNGER IM WALD
CZE, SVK, FRA 2003 / 95 min
Director: Ivan Vojnár
>>

FORGER

SALAMANDRA / FALSCHMüNZER
USSR, DEU 1928 / 85 min
Director: Grigorij Rošal
>>

FORTRESS

PEVNOST / FESTUNG
CZE 2012 / 70 min
Director: Lukáš Kokeš,Klára Tasovská
>>

FOUND FOOTAGE

DEU 2006 / 2 min
Director: Jan Schönwiesner
>>

FOUR NIGHTS OF A DREAMER

QUATRE NUITS D'UN RêVEUR / VIER NäCHTE EINES TRäUMERS
FRA, ITA 1970 / 82 min
Director: Robert Bresson
>>

FOUR SUNS

ČTYŘI SLUNCE / VIER SONNEN
CZE 2011 / 102 min
Director: Bohdan Sláma
>>

FOX HUNTING

LíšKYLVENIE / FUCHSJAGD
SVK 2001 / 4 min
>>

FRAGMENT OF AN EMPIRE

OBLOMOK IMPERII / DIE ÜBERRESTE EINES IMPERIUMS
USSR 1929 / 100 min
Director: Fridrikh Ermler
>>

FRAGMENTS

FRAGMENTI / FRAGMENTE
SRB, DEU 2011 / 12 min
Director: Ivan Stojiljković
>>

FRAGMENTS

RESISIM / FRAGMENTE
ISR 2009 / 50 min
Director: Yonatan Haimovich
>>

FRAGMENTS UNTITLED #3

SRB 2015 / 7 min
Director: Doplgenger
>>

FRANCESCA

ROU 2009 / 94 min
Director: Bobby Păunescu
>>

FRAUENBILDER

DEU, IRN 2007 / 15 min
Director: Tinatin Durchiani
>>

FRAULEIN

DAS FRäULEIN / DAS FRäULEIN
DEU, CHE, BIH 2006 / 81 min
Director: Andrea Štaka
>>

FRECKLED MAX AND THE GHOSTS

PEHAVÝ MAX A STRAŠIDLÁ / MAX UND DIE MONSTER
CSK 1987 / 96 min
Director: Juraj Jakubisko
>>

FREE ENTRY – ONE DAY OF BETTY

FREE ENTRY / FREIER ENTRITT – EIN TAG IM LEBEN VON BETTY
HUN 2014 / 70 min
Director: Yvonne Kerékgyártó
>>

FREE FLOATING

SVOBODNOE PLAVANYE / FREI SCHWEBEND
RUS 2006 / 101 min
Director: Boris Khlebnikov
>>

FREE RANGE - BALLAD ON APPROVING OF THE WORLD

FREE RANGE - BALLAAD MAIILMA HEAKSIITMISEST / FREE RANGE - BALLADE VON DER BILLIGUNG DER WELT
EST 2013 / 104 min
Director: Veiko Õunpuu
>>

FREEDOM

LAISVė / FREIHEIT
LTU, FRA, PRT 2001 / 96 min
Director: Šarūnas Bartas
>>

FREQUENCIES

SAGEDUSED / FREQUENZEN
EST 2005 / 17 min
Director: Priit Pääsuke
>>

FREQUENCY MORPHOGENESIS

DEU 2008 / 5 min
Director: Onni Pohl
>>

FRESH AIR

FRISS LEVEGő / FRISCHLUFT
HUN 2006 / 109 min
Director: Ágnes Kocsis
>>

FRESH CHERRIES

ŚWIEŻE WIŚNIE / FRISCHE KIRSCHEN
POL 2008 / 20 min
Director: Anna Baumgart
>>

FRIED CHICKEN

PUI LA ROTISOR / GEGRILLTES HUHN
ROU 2004 / 11 min
Director: Alexandru Vitzentzatos
>>

FROM DAD TO SON

DEU 2011 / 5 min
Director: Nils Knoblich
>>

FROM EUROPE INTO EUROPE

EURóPáBóL EURóPáBA / VON EUROPA NACH EUROPA
HUN 2003 / 36 min
Director: Pál Sándor,István Szabó,Miklós Jancsó,Zsolt Kézdi-Kovács,Sándor Sára,Benedek Fliegauf,Ferenc Tőrők,Ildikó Enyedi,János Rózsa,Elemér Ragályi
>>

FROM EUROPE INTO EUROPE - FRAGMENT: "SOON THERE’LL BE SNOW, HAPPY IS HE WHO HAS A HOME."

EURÓPÁBÓL EURÓPÁBA - FRAGMENT: "HÓ LESZ HAMAR, BOLDOG, KINEK VAN OTTHONA." / VON EUROPA NACH EUROPA - FRAGMENT: "BALD WIRD ES SCHNEIN - WOHL DEM, DER JETZT NOCH HEIMAT HAT."
HUN 2003 / 3 min
Director: Benedek Fliegauf,Ildikó Enyedi,Miklós Jancsó,Zsolt Kézdi-Kovács,Elemér Ragályi,János Rózsa,Pál Sándor,Sándor Sára,István Szabó,Ferenc Török
>>

FROM HOUSE TO HOUSE

VON HAUS ZU HAUS / VON HAUS ZU HAUS
DEU 2009 / 9 min
Director: Friederike Güssefeld
>>

FROM ME TO YOU

OD MENE DO TEBE
YUG 1972 / 3 min
>>

FROM MY WINDOW

Z MOJEGO OKNA / AUS MEINEM FENSTER
POL 1978 / 20 min
Director: Józef Robakowski
>>

FROM TO

OD DO / VON ZU
HRV 2012 / 10 min
Director: Miranda Herceg
>>

FROTH

PENA / SCHAUM
QAT, RUS 2019 / 84 min
Director: Ilya Povolotskiy
>>

FÜR AUSLÄNDISCHE UND DEUTSCHE ARBEITER

DEU 1973 / 13 min
Director: Christine Trautmann,Kurt Rosenthal
>>

FURRY FANDOM

HUN 2012 / 9 min
Director: Domonkos Rònai
>>

GADJO

GADZIO / GADZIO
POL 2007 / 15 min
Director: Kryspin Pluta
>>

GAGARIN, I HAVE LOVED YOU

GAGARIN, JA VAS LJUBILA / GAGARIN, ICH HABE DICH GELIEBT
UKR, DEU 1992 / 53 min
Director: Valentina Rudenko
>>

GARAGE LOVE

DEU 2004 / 5 min
Director: Tomasz Rudzik
>>

GARDENS IN AUTUMN

JARDINS EN AUTOMNE / GÄRTEN IM HERBST
ITA, FRA, RUS 2006 / 115 min
Director: Otar Iosseliani
>>

GARPASTUM

HARPASTUM
RUS 2005 / 118 min
Director: Aleksej German jr.
>>

GAS AVALON

DEU 2011 / 14 min
Director: Carsten Aschmann
>>

GAS IS OVER

BENZIN BITTI / DER TANK IST LEER
KAZ 2013 / 17 min
Director: Ashkat Kuchinchirekov
>>

GDANSKI RAILWAY STATION

DWORZEC GDAŃSKI / DANZIGER BAHNHOF
POL 2007 / 55 min
Director: Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz
>>

GENERATIO

EST, DEU 2005 / 12 min
Director: Mait Laas
>>

GENERATION P

RUS, USA 2011 / 116 min
Director: Victor Ginzburg
>>

GENERIE

DEU 2005 / 8 min
Director: Judith Klapper
>>

GENO (WORK IN PROGRESS)

DEU, GEO
Director: Dato Kikhnavelidze
>>

GEORGE GROWS

GEORG WäCHST / GEORG WäCHST
DEU 2007 / 2 min
Director: Martin Schmidt
>>

GEORGIAN ANCIENT SONGS

DZVELI QARTULI SIMGERA (STARINNAYA GRUZINSKAYA PESNYA) / ALTE GEORGISCHE LIEDER
GSSR 1969 / 21 min
Director: Otar Iosseliani
>>

GEORGICA

EST 1998 / 104 min
Director: Sulev Keedus
>>

GERMANY YEAR 90 NINE ZERO

ALLEMAGNE ANNÉE 90 NEUF ZÉRO / DEUTSCHLAND NEU(N) NULL
FRA, DEU 1991 / 62 min
>>

GESTURES. RECONCILIATION...

ŽESTY. PRIMIRENIE... / GESTEN. VERSöHNUNG...
RUS 2005 / 10 min
Director: Chingiz F. Rasulzade
>>

GHETTO 59

GETO 59
BIH 2014 / 25 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Ines Tanović
>>

GIANT

VELIKAN / GIGANT
RUS 2003 / 15 min
Director: Aleksandr Kott
>>

GINGERBREAD

PFEFFERKUCHEN / PFEFFERKUCHEN
DEU 2013 / 4 min
Director: Pablo Zinser
>>

GIRLS

DEVOCHKI / MÄDCHEN
RUS 2005 / 47 min
Director: Valeriya Gai Germanika
>>

GLASSLIPS

SZKLANEUSTA / GLÄSERNER MUND
POL 2007 / 97 min
Director: Lech Majewski
>>

GLORY TO THE QUEEN

GLORY TO THE QUEEN - VIER FRAUEN SETZEN DIE WELT SCHACHMATT
AUT, GEO, SRB 2020 / 83 min
>>

GLUE

LEIM
DEU 2013 / 7 min
Director: Moritz Uebele
>>

GO WEST

BIH 2005 / 100 min
Director: Ahmed Imamović
>>

GOD EXISTS, HER NAME IS PETRUNYA

GOSPOD POSTOI, IMETO I’ E PETRUNIJA / GOTT EXISTIERT, IHR NAME IST PETRUNYA
MKD, BEL, SVN, HRV, FRA 2019 / 100 min
>>

GOD FORBID GREATER EVIL

NE DAO BOG VEčEG ZLA / GOTT VERHüTE GRößERES ÜBEL
HRV 2002 / 109 min
Director: Snjezana Tribuson
>>

GOD WALKS BACKWARDS

ISTEN HÁTRAFELÉ MEGY / GOTT GEHT RÜCKWÄRTS
HUN 1990 / 95 min
Director: Miklós Jancsó
>>

GODDESS: HOW I FELL IN LOVE

BOGINJA: KAK JA POLJUBILA / DIE GöTTIN
RUS 2004 / 105 min
Director: Renata Litvinova
>>

GODS

BOGOWIE / GÖTTER
POL 2014 / 112 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Łukasz Palkowski
>>

GOGULICA RAILWAY WORKER

GOGULICA CHEFERIST / BAHNARBEITER GOGULICA
ROU 1929 / 11 min
Director: Cornel Dumitrescu
>>

GOLDEN DAYS

ZELTA DIENAS / GOLDENE TAGE
LVA 2005 / 14 min
Director: Auce Biele
>>

GOLDEN VOICES

KOLOT REKA / GOLDENE STIMMEN
ISR 2019 / 88 min
Director: Evgeny Ruman
>>

GOOD HANDS

HEAD KäED / LABäS ROKAS / GUTE HäNDE
EST, LVA 2001 / 90 min
Director: Peeter Simm
>>

GOOD LUCK, NEDIM

SRETAN PUT NEDIM / VIEL GLüCK, NEDIM
SVN 2006 / 13 min
Director: Marko Šantić
>>

GOOD MORNING SWEETHEART

DZIEń DOBRY KOCHANIE / GUTEN MORGEN MEIN SCHATZ
POL 2004 / 27 min
Director: Małgorzata Kędzierska
>>

GOODBYE, HOW ARE YOU?

DO VIDJENJA, KAKO STE? / AUF WIEDERSEHEN, WIE GEHT ES DIR?
SRB 2008 / 60 min
Director: Boris Mitić
>>

GORAN

HRV 2016 / 82 min
Director: Nevio Marasović
>>

GORBACHEV. HEAVEN

GORBAČOVS. PARADĪZE / GORBATSCHOW. PARADIES
CZE, LVA 2020 / 100 min
Director: Vitaly Mansky
>>

GORELOVKA

GEO 2010 / 48 min
Director: Alexander Kviria
>>

GORILLA BATHES AT NOON

GORILA SE KUPA U PODNE / GORILA SE KUPA U PODNE
DEU, YUG 1993 / 82 min
Director: Dušan Makavejev
>>

GRAHAM AND I – A TRUE STORY

GRAHAM I JA – ISTINITA PRIČA / GRAHAM UND ICH – EINE WAHRE GESCHICHTE
HRV, SWE, BEL 1997 / 52 min
Director: Nenad Puhovski
>>

GRANDFATHER KOVAČ

DEDA KOVAČ / GROSSVATER KOVAČ
SRB, DEU 2011 / 14 min
Director: Milica Djenić
>>

GRANDFATHER OF CARS

DěDEčEK AUTOMOBIL / DěDEčEK AUTOMOBIL
CSK 1957 / 90 min
Director: Alfréd Radok
>>

GRANDHOTEL

CZE 2006 / 95 min
Director: David Ondříček
>>

GRANNY

BABUSJA / GROßMüTTERCHEN
RUS, FRA 2003 / 97 min
Director: Lidija Bobrova
>>

GRAVEHOPPING

OD GROBA DO GROBA / VON GRAB ZU GRAB
SVN 2005 / 103 min
Director: Jan Cvitkovič
>>

GRBAVICA

BIH, HRV, AUT, DEU 2006 / 90 min
Director: Jasmila Žbanić
>>

GREAT VACATIONS IN THE THIRTIES

BOLšIE KANIKULY 30-YCH / GROßE FERIEN IN DEN DREIßIGERN
RUS 2003 / 52 min
Director: Ivan Tverdovskij
>>

GREGOR ALEXIS

DEU 2009 / 20 min
Director: Jana Debus
>>

GUESTS

HOSCI / GÄSTE
BLR, POL 2015 / 53 min
Director: Andrei Kutsila
>>

GUESTS ARE ABOUT TO ARRIVE

GOSTI SAMO ŠTO NISU STIGLI / GLEICH KOMMEN DIE GÄSTE
SRB, DEU 2012 / 14 min
Director: Tea Lukač
>>

GYPSIES

CIGÁNYOK / ZIGEUNER
HUN 1962 / 19 min
Director: Sára Sándor
>>

GYURI

CSÉPLŐ GYURI / CSÉPLŐ GYURI
HUN 1978 / 103 min
Director: Pál Schiffer
>>

HA YOREH - FIRST RAIN

HA' JOREH - DER ERSTE REGEN / HA' JOREH - DER ERSTE REGEN
DEU 2009 / 18 min
Director: Ester Amrami
>>

HALID BUNIć - THE ETERNAL

HALID BUNIć - VJEčNI / UNSTERBLICHER HALID BUNIć
BIH 2005 / 30 min
Director: Damir Nemir Janeček
>>

HANDBOOK

DEU 2014 / 4 min
Director: Tobias Sauer
>>

HANDCUFFS

LISICE / HANDSCHELLEN
YUG 1969 / 77 min
Director: Krsto Papić
>>

HANDS UP!

RĘCE DO GÓRY / HÄNDE HOCH
POL 1967 / 76 min
Director: Jerzy Skolimowski
>>

HANNE

HUN 2005 / 6 min
Director: Éva Magyarósi
>>

HANSE

DEU 2008 / 2 min
Director: Christina Poth
>>

HAPLEA

ROU 1927 / 11 min
Director: Marin Iorda
>>

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, LOLA

S DNJOM ROžDENJA, LOLA / HERZLICHEN GLüCKWUNSCH, LOLA
RUS 2001 / 85 min
Director: Vladimir Šegolkov
>>

HAPPY END

YUG 1958 / 10 min
Director: Vatroslav Mimica
>>

HAPPY MAN

SZCZĘŚLIWY CZŁOWIEK / EIN GLÜCKLICHER MENSCH
POL 2000 / 84 min
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska
>>

HARARA

DEU 2000 / 9 min
>>

HARE HUNTING

OCHOTA NA ZAJCEV / HASENJAGD
RUS 2003 / 23 min
Director: Igor Vološin
>>

HAVE YOU SEEN THAT MAN?

L-AȚI VĂZUT PE OMUL ĂLA? / HABEN SIE DIESEN MANN GESEHEN?
ROU 2020 / 15 min
Director: Yotam Ben-David
>>

HEAD – HANDS – HEART

HLAVA – RUCE – SRDCE / KOPF – HÄNDE – HERZ
CZE 2010 / 101 min
Director: David Jařab
>>

HEAR MY CRY

USŁYSZCIE MÓJ KRZYK / HÖRT MEINEN SCHREI
POL 1991 / 48 min
Director: Maciej Drygas
>>

HEART ATTACK

ZAWAŁ SERCA / HERZINFARKT
POL 1967 / 7 min
Director: Wojciech Wiszniewski
>>

HEAT SINGERS

SPIVAYE IVANO-FRANKIVSKTEPLOKOMUNENERGO / DIE HEIZKRAFTWERKSSÄNGER
UKR 2019 / 63 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Nadia Parfan
>>

HEATED BLOOD

VRELA KRV / AUFGEHEIZTES BLUT
SRB 2009 / 51 min
Director: Marko Mamuzić
>>

HEAVE HO!

HOP JAN / HAU RUCK!
YUG 1967 / 11 min
Director: Vlatko Filipović
>>

HEAVEN COMES TOMORROW

JUTRO BęDZIE NIEBO / ...UND MORGEN DER HIMMEL
POL 2001 / 77 min
Director: Jarosław Marszewski
>>

HEAVEN'S GATE

USA 1981 / 216 min
Director: Michael Cimino
>>

HELLO - CAESAR!

HALLOH - CAESAR!
DEU 1926 / 90 min
Director: Reinhold Schünzel
>>

HELLO! HOW ARE YOU?

BUNĂ, CE FACI? / HALLO! WIE GEHT'S?
ROU, ESP, ITA 2010 / 105 min
Director: Alexandru Maftei
>>

HELP GONE MAD

SUMASŠEDŠAJA POMOŠČ / VERRÜCKTE RETTUNG
RUS 2009 / 118 min
Director: Boris Chlebnikov
>>

HELP GONE MAD

SUMASHEDSHAYA POMOSH / VERRÜCKTE RETTUNG
RUS 2009 / 119 min
Director: Boris Khlebnikov
>>

HERDING

PEREGON / LAUFEN
KGZ 2014 / 23 min
Director: Ruslan Akun
>>

HERE AND THERE

HIER UND DORT
BLR 2017 / 9 min
Director: Kiryll Halitsky
>>

HERE WE MOVE, HERE WE GROOVE

NLD 2020 / 92 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Sergej Kreso
>>

HEROES LIKE US

HELDEN WIE WIR / HELDEN WIE WIR
DEU 1999 / 93 min
Director: Sebastian Peterson
>>

HI, TERESKA

CZEść TERESKA
POL 2000 / 86 min
Director: Robert Gliński
>>

HIDDEN

UKRYTE / UKRYTE
POL 2009 / 7 min
Director: Piotr Szczepanowicz
>>

HIGH-RISE

VYSOTKA
RUS 2020 / 13 min
Director: Serafim Orekhanov
>>

HIMMELFILM: HOW WERE THE SKIES LIKE WHEN YOU WERE YOUNG?

DEU 2004 / 15 min
Director: Jiska Rickels,Sanne Kurz
>>

HIS MASTER'S VOICE

AZ ÚR HANGJA / DIE STIMME DES HERRN
HUN, CAN 2018 / 108 min
Director: György Pálfi
>>

HISTORIA NATURAE, SUITA

CSK 1967 / 9 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

HISTORY OF A PELLET

HISTORIE KULIČKY / GESCHICHTE EINER SCHROTKUGEL
CZE 2006 / 14 min
Director: Tomáš Potočný
>>

HOLIDAY MAKERS

ÚČASTNÍCI ZÁJEZDU
CZE 2006 / 117 min
Director: Jiří Vejdělek
>>

HOLY FATHER

TATĂL NOSTRU / VATER UNSER
ROU 2020 / 85 min
Director: Andrei Dăscălescu
>>

HOLY WEEK

WIELKI TYDZIEN / DIE KARWOCHE
POL, DEU, FRA 1995 / 90 min
Director: Andrzej Wajda
>>

HOME

HEIM / HEIM
DEU 2005 / 6 min
Director: Marc Brummund
>>

HOME CARE

DOMÁCI PÉČE / HÄUSLICHE PFLEGE
CZE, SVK 2015 / 92 min
Director: Slávek Horák
>>

HOME GAMES

DOMASHNI IGRI / HEIMSPIELE
UKR, FRA, POL 2018 / 86 min
>>

HOME SICKNESS

HEIMWEH / HEIMWEH
DEU 2011 / 7 min
Director: Laetitia Taubner
>>

HOMO CIRIS

SVK 2013 / 23 min
Director: Jana Mináriková
>>

HOPE

NADA / HOFFNUNG
YUG 1970 / 9 min
Director: Midhat Mutapčić
>>

HOREKU. THE STORIES OF TUHARD TUNDRA

RUS / 24 min
Director: Anna Tolkacheva, Andrey Nosov
>>

HORRIBLE COINCIDENCES

HRŮZNÉ NÁHODY / SCHRECKLICHE ZUFÄLLE
CZE 2007 / 8 min
Director: Libor Pixa
>>

HOTEL E

HOTELL E
EST 1992 / 29 min
Director: Priit Pärn
>>

HOUSE

DOM / DAS HAUS
SVK, CZE 2011 / 97 min
Director: Zuzana Liová
>>

HOW BIG IS THE GALAXY?

KHOZYAIN OLENEI / WIE GROSS IST DAS UNIVERSUM?
EST, RUS 2018 / 72 min
Director: Kseniya Elyan
>>

HOW I BECAME A PARTISAN

AKO SOM SA STALA PARTIZÁNKOU / WIE ICH PARTISANIN WURDE
CZE, SVK 2021 / 89 min
Director: Vera Lacková
>>

HOW I ENDED THIS SUMMER

KAK YA PROVEL ETIM LETOM
RUS 2010 / 124 min
Director: Alexey Popogrebskiy
>>

HOW MUCH DOES THE TROJAN HORSE WEIGH?

ILE WAŻY KOŃ TROJAŃSKI? / WIE VIEL WIEGT DAS TROJANISCHE PFERD?
POL 2008 / 117 min
Director: Juliusz Machulski
>>

HOW THEY USED TO DO LAUNDRY AND MAYBE WILL DO

AKO SA KEDYSI PRALO A MOžNO AJ BUDE PRAT' / WENN SIE DIE WäSCHE GEWASCHEN HABEN UND WIE SIE ES VIELLEICHT TUN WERDEN
SVK 2001 / 2 min
>>

HOW TO DO IT

JAK TO SIę ROBI / DER WEG ZUM ERFOLG
POL 2006 / 87 min
Director: Marcel Łoziński
>>

HOW TO MAKE A REFUGEE

WIE MAN EINEN FLÜCHTLING MACHT
MKD 1999 / 12 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Phil Collins
>>

HOW TO USE THE PYRAMID

JAK KORZYSTAĆ Z PIRAMIDY / WIE MAN DIE PYRAMIDE NUTZT
POL 2019 / 9 min
Director: Karolina Zajaczkowska
>>

HOW'S WORK ON THE HIGH-RISE BLOCK, ION?

IOANE, CUM E LA CONSTRUCII? / ION, WIE STEHT ES MIT DEM BAU?
ROU 1983 / 13 min
Director: Sabina Pop
>>

HOWRAH HOWRAH

DEU 2001 / 26 min
>>

HRUBEš AND MAREš - FRIENDS COME RAIN OR SHINE

HRUBEš A MAREš JSOU KAMARáDI DO DEšTě / HRUBESCH UND MARESCH - FREUNDE DURCH DICK UND DüNN
CZE 2005 / 110 min
Director: Vladimír Morávek
>>

HUMPLE PIE

KLEINE BRÖTCHEN / KLEINE BRÖTCHEN
DEU 2009 / 4 min
Director: Marcus Zilz
>>

HUNGARY - A COUNTRY AT THE CROSSROAD

AUF DER SUCHE - EIN RECHTSRUCK ERSCHÜTTERT UNGARN / AUF DER SUCHE - EIN RECHTSRUCK ERSCHÜTTERT UNGARN
HUN, DEU 2010 / 22 min
Director: Karolina Doleviczenyi
>>

HUNGARY 2018

HUN, PRT 2018 / 84 min
Director: Eszter Hajdú
>>

HURDY GURDY

DEU 2010 / 4 min
Director: Daniel Seideneder
>>

HYPNOSIS

HYPNOS / HYPNOSE
HUN 2002 / 15 min
Director: Benedek Fliegauf
>>

HYPOZENTRUM

DEU 2013 / 15 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Xenia Lesniewski
>>

I AM

JESTEM / ICH BIN
POL 2005 / 97 min
Director: Dorota Kędzierzawska
>>

I AM A MAN

JESTEM MĘŻCZYZNĄ / ICH BIN EIN MANN
POL 1985 / 16 min
Director: Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz
>>

I AM A MINER’S SON

JESTEM SYNEM GÓRNIKA / ICH BIN DER SOHN EINES MINENARBEITERS
POL 2018 / 30 min
>>

I AM DON

ICH BIN DON / ICH BIN DON
DEU 2010 / 4 min
Director: Natalia Beidek
>>

I AM FROM TITOV VELES

JAS SUM OD TITOV VELES / ICH KOMME AUS TITOV VELES
MKD, FRA, SVN, BEL 2007 / 102 min
Director: Teona Strugar Mitevska
>>

I AM LOOKING FORWARD TO TOMORROW

MAN PATĪK KAS RĪTĀ BŪS / ICH FREUE MICH AUF MORGEN
LVA 2007 / 15 min
Director: Renārs Vimba
>>

I AM TWENTY

MNE DVADTSAT LET (ZASTAVA ILICHA) / ICH BIN ZWANZIG
USSR 1965/1987 / 199 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Marlen Khutsiev
>>

I CAN BARELY REMEMBER THE DAY

MALO SE SJEĆAM TOG DANA / ICH KANN MICH KAUM AN DEN TAG ERINNERN
HRV 2018 / 21 min
Director: Leon Lučev
>>

I COULD'VE BEEN HUMAN

MOGłEM BYć CZłOWIEKIEM / ICH HäTTE MENSCHLICH SEIN KöNNEN
POL 2000 / 14 min
>>

I DIDNT GO TO CRIMEA AND ALL I GOT WAS THIS ALIEN MESSAGE

POL 2018 / 12 min
Director: Zuza Banasińska
>>

I DIED IN CHILDHOOD ...

JA UMER V DETSTVE ... / ICH STARB IN MEINER KINDHEIT ...
RUS 2004 / 51 min
Director: Georgij Paradžanov
>>

I DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN HISTORY AS BARBARIANS

ÎMI ESTE INDIFERENT DACĂ ÎN ISTORIE VOM INTRA CA BARBARI / MIR IST ES EGAL, WENN WIR ALS BARBAREN IN DIE GESCHICHTE EINGEHEN
ROU, BGR, DEU, FRA, CZE 2018 / 139 min
Director: Radu Jude
>>

I DON'T FEEL LIKE DANCING

DEU 2008 / 8 min
Director: Evi Goldbrunner,Joachim Dollhopf
>>

I DON'T LOVE YOU

YA TEBYA NE LYUBLYU / ICH LIEBE DICH NICHT
RUS, EST 2012 / 85 min
Director: Pavel Kostomarov,Aleksandr Rastorguev
>>

I DON’T FEEL LIKE DANCING

DEU 2008 / 8 min
Director: Evi Goldbrunner,Joachim Dollhopf
>>

I EVEN MET HAPPY GYPSIES

SKUPLJAčI PERJA / SREO SAM čAK I SREćNE CIGANE / ICH TRAF SOGAR GLüCKLICHE ZIGEUNER
YUG 1967 / 86 min
Director: Aleksandar Petrović
>>

I EVEN MET HAPPY GYPSIES

SKUPLJAČI PERJA / ICH TRAF SOGAR GLÜCKLICHE ZIGEUNER
YUG 1968 / 94 min
Director: Aleksandar Petrović
>>

I GUESS WE'LL MEET IN THE EUROCAMP

SEJDEME SE V EUROCAMPU / TREFFEN WIR UNS IM EUROCAMP
CZE 2006 / 58 min
Director: Erika Hníková
>>

I HAVE A SONG TO SING YOU

IMAM PESMU DA VAM PEVAM / IMAM PESMU DA VAM PEVAM
SRB 2018 / 6 min
Director: Eluned Zoë Aiano, Alesandra Tatić
>>

I LOVE POLAND

KOCHAM POLSKĘ / ICH LIEBE POLEN
POL 2008 / 55 min
Director: Joanna Sławińska,Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz
>>

I LOVE, YOU LOVE

JA MILUJEM, TY MILUJEŠ / ICH LIEBE, DU LIEBST
CSK 1980 / 101 min
Director: Dušan Hanák
>>

I MISS SONIA HENIE

NEDOSTAJE MI SONJA HENIE
YUG 1972 / 14 min
Director: Karpo Godina
>>

I SERVED THE KING OF ENGLAND

OBSLUHOVAL JSEM ANGLICKÉHO KRÁLE / ICH HABE DEN ENGLISCHEN KÖNIG BEDIENT
CZE, SVK 2006 / 118 min
Director: Jiří Menzel
>>

I THINK LIFE'S GREAT FUN

NEKEM AZ ÉLET TECCIK NAGYON / ICH FINDE, DAS LEBEN IST SCHÖN
HUN 1975 / 11 min
Director: Katalin Macskássy
>>

I TOOK THE RED PILL

ICH NAHM DIE ROTE PILLE / ICH NAHM DIE ROTE PILLE
DEU 2005 / 4 min
Director: Ramesh Pallikara
>>

I WANT TO LIVE...

NAšITE DEZA... / ICH WILL LEBEN...
BGR 2005 / 58 min
Director: Petr Popzlatev
>>

I WAS NINETEEN

ICH WAR NEUNZEHN / ICH WAR NEUNZEHN
GDR 1968 / 113 min
Director: Konrad Wolf
>>

I WAS ON MARS

DEU, CHE 1991 / 87 min
Director: Dani Levy
>>

I- EYE

DEU 2001 / 2 min
>>

I, OLGA HEPNAROVA

JÁ, OLGA HEPNAROVÁ / ICH, OLGA HEPNAROVÁ
CZE, POL, SVK, FRA 2016 / 105 min
Director: Tomáš Weinreb,Petr Kazda
>>

I'LL SAVE THE MULTIVERSE

ICH RETTE DAS MULTIVERSUM / ICH RETTE DAS MULTIVERSUM
DEU 2005 / 11 min
Director: Ulf Groote
>>

I'VE GOT YOU!

HAB DICH! / HAB DICH!
DEU 2007 / 17 min
Director: Konrad Kästner
>>

I♥

CZE 2016 / 13 min
Director: Lenka Benešová
>>

ICARUS XB 1

IKARIE XB 1 / IKARIE XB 1
CSK 1963 / 88 min
Director: Jindřich Polák
>>

ICE MOTHER

BÁBA Z LEDU / DIE EISSCHWIMMERIN
CZE, SVK, FRA 2017 / 105 min
Director: Bohdan Sláma
>>

IDA

POL, DNK 2013 / 80 min
Director: Paweł Pawlikowski
>>

IDENTIFICATION MARKS: NONE

RYSOPIS / BESONDERE KENNZEICHEN: KEINE
POL 1964 / 71 min
Director: Jerzy Skolimowski
>>

IGRUSHKI

LTU 2012 / 60 min
Director: Lina Lužytė
>>

ILLEGAL

ILLÉGAL
BEL, LUX, FRA 2010 / 95 min
Director: Olivier Masset-Depasse
>>

ILLUMINATION

ILUMINACJA
POL 1973 / 88 min
Director: Krzysztof Zanussi
>>

ILLUSION

DEU 2007 / 10 min
Director: Burhan Qurbani
>>

ILLUSIONS

ILIUZIJOS / ILLUSIONEN
LTU 1993 / 20 min
Director: Diana Matuzevičienė,Kornelijus Matuzevičius
>>

IMMORTAL

SUREMATU / UNSTERBLICH
EST, LVA 2019 / 61 min
Director: Ksenia Okhapkina
>>

IN A BEAUTIFUL AND QUIET LOCATION

WUNDERSCHÖN UND RUHIG GELEGEN / WUNDERSCHÖN UND RUHIG GELEGEN
AUT, CZE 2015 / 13 min
Director: Lukas Marxt,Jakub Vrba
>>

IN A BEDROOM

W SYPIALNI / IM SCHLAFZIMMER
POL 2012 / 72 min
Director: Tomasz Wasilewski
>>

IN A GOOD POSITION

DIE GUTE LAGE / DIE GUTE LAGE
DEU 2006 / 13 min
Director: Nancy Brandt
>>

IN BETWEEN

NË MES / DAZWISCHEN
KOS 2019 / 14 min
Director: Samir Karahoda
>>

IN BETWEEN IDENTITIES

DEU 2015 / 9 min
Director: Alekandar Radan
>>

IN BLOOM

GRZELI NATELI DGEEBI / DIE LANGEN HELLEN TAGE
GEO, DEU, FRA 2013 / 102 min
Director: Nana Ekvtimishvili,Simon Groß
>>

IN MEMORY OF A DAY GONE BY

PRAėJUSIOS DIENOS ATMINIMUJ / ERINNERUNG AN EINEN VERGANGENEN TAG
LiSSR 1990 / 40 min
Director: Šarūnas Bartas
>>

IN PRAISE OF NOTHING

SLATKO OD NIŠTA / LOB DER NICHTIGKEIT
SRB, FRA, HRV 2017 / 78 min
Director: Boris Mitić
>>

IN SEARCH OF THE LOST LANDSCAPE

W POSZUKIWANIU UTRACONEGO KRAJOBRAZU / AUF DER SUCHE NACH DER VERLORENEN LANDSCHAFT
SWE, POL 2014 / 40 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Leo Kantor
>>

IN THE DUSK

SUTEMOSE / IN DER DÄMMERUNG
CZE, FRA, LTU, PRT, SRB 2020 / 128 min
Director: Šarūnas Bartas
>>

IN THE FIELD

AUF DEM FELD / AUF DEM FELD
DEU 2005 / 10 min
Director: Philipp Wolf
>>

IN THE FRAME

MDA, FRA, DEU, ROU 2018 / 17 min
Director: Ion Gnatiuc, Artyom Zavadovsky
>>

IN THE INN

U KAFANI / IM KAFEEHAUS
YUG 1969 / 8 min
Director: Žika Ristić
>>

IN THE MIRROR

SPOGULĪ / IM SPIEGEL
LVA, LTU 2020 / 84 min
Director: Laila Pakalniņa
>>

IN THE MORNING

DIMINEAŢA / DIMINEAŢA
ROU 2007 / 28 min
Director: Radu Jude
>>

IN THE NAME OF

W IMIĘ ... / IM NAMEN DES ...
POL 2012 / 96 min
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska
>>

IN THE NAME OF

W IMIĘ ... / IM NAMEN DES ...
POL 2013 / 96 min
Director: Małgorzata Szumowska
>>

IN VINO VERITAS

CZE 2012 / 10 min
Director: Aneta Kýrová
>>

IN-BETWEEN

CEL MAI BINE ASA / AM BESTEN SO
ROU 2005 / 13 min
Director: Paul Paicu Manolescu
>>

INDISCRETION

L' INDISCRET / INDISKRETION
ROU 2003 / 3 min
Director: Victor Velculescu
>>

INDUSTRIAL ELEGY

INDUSTRIáLNí ELEGIE
CZE 2006 / 68 min
Director: Daniela Gébová
>>

INFINITAS

BESKONECHNOST
USSR 1991 / 220 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Marlen Khutsiev
>>

INFINITE JUSTICE

DEU 2006 / 2 min
Director: Karl Tebbe
>>

INNOCENCE UNPROTECTED

NEVINOST BEZ ZAŠTITE / UNSCHULD OHNE SCHUTZ
YUG 1968 / 75 min
Director: Dušan Makavejev
>>

INNOCENT SORCERERS

NIEWINNI CZARODZIEJE / DIE UNSCHULDIGEN ZAUBERER
POL 1960 / 87 min
Director: Andrzej Wajda
>>

INSECT

HMYZ / INSEKTEN
CZE, SVK 2018 / 98 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

INSIDE

UNUTRA / IM INNERN
BIH 2012 / 45 min
Director: Namik Kabil
>>

INSIGHT

INSAIT
RUS 2015 / 92 min
Director: Alexandr Kott
>>

INSOMNIA

BEZMIEGS / SCHLAFLOSIGKEIT
LVA 2004 / 7 min
Director: Vladimir Lesčjov
>>

INSTINCT

INSTINKT / INSTINKT
EST 2003 / 10 min
Director: Rao Heidmets
>>

INTERREGNUM

ALB 2017 / 17 min
Director: Adrian Paci
>>

INTERROGATION

INFORMATIVNI RAZGOVORI / VERHÖR
BIH 2007 / 45 min
Director: Namik Kabil
>>

INTERSECTION

ČVOR / DER KNOTENPUNKT
YUG 1970 / 11 min
Director: Krsto Papić
>>

INTERVIEW #3

DEU 2011 / 6 min
Director: Marlene Denningmann
>>

INTO OBLIVION

MRTVÁ TRAŤ / TOTES GLEIS
CZE 2011 / 52 min
Director: Šimon Špidla
>>

INVASION

VTORZHENIE
UZB 2020 / 15 min
Director: Dante Rustav
>>

INVENTORY - METZSTRASSE 11

INVENTUR - METZSTRASSE 11 / INVENTUR - METZSTRASSE 11
DEU 1975 / 9 min
Director: Želimir Žilnik
>>

INVESTIGATING MAGISTRATE AND THE FOREST

SLEDOVATELJAT I GORATA / DER UNTERSUCHUNGSRICHTER UND DER WALD
BGR 1975 / 102 min
Director: Rangel Vulchanov
>>

IRAN

DEU, IRN 2015 / 2 min
Director: Joey Arand
>>

IRREGULAR NUMBER ONE

PRVNÍ OBCASNÍK / KURIOSE ERSTLINGSWERKE
CSK 1961 / 10 min
>>

IS IT CLEAR, MY FRIEND?

JE LI JASNO, PRIJATELJU? / ALLES KLAR, MEIN FREUND?
HRV 2000 / 94 min
Director: Dejan Aćimović
>>

IS IT EASY TO BE YOUNG?

VAI VIEGLI BŪT JAUNAM? / IST ES LEICHT, JUNG ZU SEIN?
LaSSR 1986 / 78 min
Director: Juris Podnieks
>>

IS IT EASY TO BE...?

VAI VIEGLI BūT... ? / IST ES LEICHT ... ZU SEIN?
LVA 1997 / 66 min
Director: Antra Cilinska
>>

IS THERE LIFE BEFORE DEATH?

VAN ÉLET A HALÁL ELÖTT? / GIBT ES EIN LEBEN VOR DEM TOD?
HUN 2001 / 110 min
Director: Benedek Fliegauf
>>

ISLANDS OF FORGOTTEN CINEMAS

KINO OTOK / KINOINSELN
HRV 2016 / 35 min
Director: Ivan Ramljak
>>

IT CAN PASS THROUGH THE WALL

TRECE ȘI PRIN PERETE / TRECE ȘI PRIN PERETE
ROU 2014 / 17 min
Director: Radu Jude
>>

IT NEVER RAINS INSIDE

IM ZIMMER REGNET ES NIE / IM ZIMMER REGNET ES NIE
DEU 2010 / 14 min
Director: Georg Tasch
>>

IT WAS IN MAY

BYL MESYATS MAY / ES WAR EINMAL IM MAI...
USSR 1970 / 109 min / OV + deu SUB
Director: Marlen Khutsiev
>>

IT'S BETTER TO BE WEALTHY AND HEALTHY THAN POOR AND ILL

LEPšIE BYŤ BOHATý A ZDRAVý AKO CHUDOBNý A CHORý / BESSER REICH UND GESUND ALS ARM UND KRANK
CZE 1992 / 108 min
Director: Juraj Jakubisko
>>

IT'S ME. HELMUT

ICH BIN'S. HELMUT / ICH BIN'S. HELMUT
DEU 2009 / 11 min
Director: Nicolas Steiner
>>

IVANA THE TERRIBLE

IVANA CEA GROAZNICĂ / IVANA DIE SCHRECKLICHE
ROU, SRB 2019 / 89 min
Director: Ivana Mladenović
>>

J. S. BACH - FANTASY IN G MINOR

J. S. BACH - FANTASIA G-MOLL / J. S. BACH - FANTASIE IN G-MOLL
CSK 1965 / 9 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

JABBERWOCKY

ŽVAHLAV ANEB ŠATIčKY SLAMěNNéKO HUBERTA
CSK 1971 / 13 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

JAGODA IN THE SUPERMARKET

JAGODA U SUPERMARKETU / JAGODA IM SUPERMARKT
YUG, DEU, ITA 2002 / 90 min
Director: Dušan Milič
>>

JAM SESSION

DEU 2005 / 9 min
Director: Izabela Plucińska
>>

JAN PALACH

CZE, SVK 2018 / 123 min
>>

JAN ŠVANKMAJER

CZE 2018 / 6 min
Director: Petr Michal, Vojtěch Adalbert Dvořák
>>

JANEZ JANŠA: THE PROJECT

JANEZ JANŠA: PROJEKT / JANEZ JANŠA: PROJEKT
SVN 2008 / 16 min
Director: Boris Bezić
>>

JEREMIAH

YIRMIYAHU / JEREMIAS
ISR 2010 / 54 min
Director: Eran Paz
>>

JESUS SHOWS YOU THE WAY TO THE HIGHWAY

EST, ETH, LVA, ROU, ESP 2019 / 82 min
Director: Miguel Llansó
>>

JOANNA

POL 2013 / 40 min
Director: Aneta Kopacz
>>

JOHNNIE THE AQUARIUS

JAńCIO WODNIK / JANEK, DER WASSERMANN
POL 1993 / 101 min
Director: Jan Jakub Kolski
>>

JOHNNIE WATERMAN

JAńCIO WODNIK / JANEK, DER WASSERMANN
POL 1993 / 101 min
Director: Jan Jakub Kolski
>>

JOSEPH KILIAN

POSTAVA K PODPíRáNí / JOSEF KILIAN
CSK 1963 / 37 min
Director: Pavel Juráček,Jan Schmidt
>>

JOURNAL NO. 1 - AN ARTIST'S IMPRESSION

JOURNAL NR. 1
DEU, AUT 2007 / 21 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Hito Steyerl
>>

JOURNEYS WITH A MONK

UTAZáSOK EGY SZERZETESSEL / UNTERWEGS MIT EINEM MöNCH
HUN 2004 / 65 min
Director: Ibolya Fekete
>>

JOY OF LIFE

RADOST NA žIVOTOT
MKD 2001 / 82 min
Director: Svetozar Ristovski
>>

JOY OF LIVE

MKD 2001 / 82 min
>>

JOYETS

RADOSTKI / RADOSTKI
POL 2008 / 13 min
Director: Magdalena Osińska
>>

JOŽKA

CZE, DEU 2017 / 26 min
Director: Hamze Bytyci
>>

JUDGMENT IN HUNGARY

URTEIL IN UNGARN
HUN, DEU 2013 / 107 min
Director: Eszter Hajdú
>>

JULY RAIN

IYULSKY DOZHD / JULIREGEN
USSR 1966 / 105 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Marlen Khutsiev
>>

JUNE TURMOIL

LIPANJSKA GIBANJA / STUDENTENSTREIK
YUG 1968 / 10 min
Director: Želimir Žilnik
>>

JUST A BIRD

DEU 2005 / 2 min
Director: Fabian Harmanus
>>

JUST THE WIND

CSAK A SZÉL / NUR DER WIND
HUN, DEU, FRA 2011 / 98 min
Director: Bence Fliegauf
>>

KANUN

ALB, DEU 2018 / 89 min
Director: Kida Khodr Ramadan, Til Obladen
>>

KAPITALISM - OUR IMPROVED FORMULA

KAPITALISM - REŢETA NOASTRĂ SECRETĂ / KAPITALISM - UNSER VERBESSERTES REZEPT
ROU, FRA, BEL 2009 / 76 min
Director: Alexandru Solomon
>>

KARL AND MARILYN

KARL JA MARILYN / KARL UND MARILYN
EST 2003 / 24 min
Director: Priit Pärn
>>

KARL BRUNNER (KARLCHEN, HOLD OUT!)

KARL BRUNNER (DERžIS' KARLUšA!) / KARL BRUNNER (KARLCHEN, DURCHHALTEN!)
UaSSR 1936 / 79 min
Director: Aleksej Masljukov
>>

KARLA

GDR 1965/90 / 128 min
Director: Herrmann Zschoche
>>

KASHCHEY THE IMMORTAL

KAščEJ BESSMERTNYJ / DER UNSTERBLICHE KAščEJ
USSR 1944 / 63 min
Director: Aleksandr Rou
>>

KATARINA FROM SLOVENIA

KATARINA AUS SLOWENIEN / KATARINA AUS SLOWENIEN
DEU, SVN 2004 / 30 min
Director: Maja Weiss
>>

KATKA

CZE 2010 / 90 min
Director: Helena Třeštíková
>>

KATYŃ

POL 2007 / 120 min
Director: Andrzej Wajda
>>

KEBAB & HOROSCOPE

KEBAB I HOROSKOP / KEBAB & HOROSKOP
POL 2014 / 72 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Grzegorz Jaroszuk
>>

KENEDI GOES BACK HOME

KENEDI SE VRAĆA KUĆI / KENEDI SE VRAĆA KUĆI
SRB 2003 / 75 min
Director: Želimir Žilnik
>>

KENEDI GOES BACK HOME

KENEDI SE VRAćA KUćI / KENEDI KEHRT HEIM
SCG 2003 / 74 min
Director: Želimir Žilnik
>>

KENEDI GOES BACK HOME

KENEDI SE VRAĆA KUĆI / KENEDI KEHRT HEIM
SCG 2003 / 74 min
Director: Želimir Žilnik
>>

KERTU.LOVE IS BLIND

KERTU / KERTU
EST 2013 / 97 min
Director: Ilmar Raag
>>

KIEV/MOSCOW

KIEV/MOSKVA / KIEV/MOSKAU
RUS, UKR 2015 / 90 min
>>

KILLER

KILER
POL 1997 / 104 min
Director: Juliusz Machulski
>>

KILLSOMETIME.COM

DEU 2010 / 5 min
Director: Julia Langhof
>>

KINGS OF THE TIME

AJA MEISTRID / MEISTER DER ZEIT
EST 2008 / 72 min
Director: Mait Laas
>>

KIRA

RUS 2003 / 48 min
Director: Vladimir Nepevnij
>>

KIRILL... FROM THE ARMY OF LOST SOLDIERS

KIRILL… IZ ARMII PROPAVŠIH / KIRILL… AUS DER ARMEE DER VERSCHOLLENEN
RUS 2007 / 11 min
Director: Julia Išakova,Aleksandr Černov
>>

KNIFE & FORK ONLY

ALLES MIT BESTECK / ALLES MIT BESTECK
DEU 2001 / 3 min
>>

KNIFE IN THE WATER

NÓŻ W WODZIE / DAS MESSER IM WASSER
POL 1961 / 101 min
Director: Roman Polański
>>

KOLT 15 GAP

KOLT 15 GAP: ER KLAUBT DEN ABFALL AUF, LECKT DEN TELLER AB – 15 JAHRE AKTIV UND PASSIV
YUG 1971 / 19 min
Director: Mika Milošević,Jovan Jovanović
>>

KOLYA

KOLJA / KOLJA
CZE, FRA, GBR 1996 / 105 min
Director: Jan Svĕrák
>>

KOLYA

KOLJA / KOLJA
CZE 1996 / 105 min
Director: Jan Svěrák
>>

KOMBA

HRV 2011 / 15 min
Director: Tin Žanić
>>

KOOKY

KUKY SE VRACÍ / KUKYS RÜCKKEHR
CZE, DNK 2010 / 95 min
Director: Jan Svěrák
>>

KOONIKLASTER

POL 2006 / 17 min
Director: Mariko Saga
>>

KOZA

SVK, CZE 2015 / 75 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Ivan Ostrochovský
>>

KREDENS

POL, DNK 2007 / 26 min
Director: Jacob Dammas
>>

KRITZ

RUS 2010 / 45 min
Director: Aleksandra Pustynnova
>>

KUDRYAVKA – LITTLE BALL OF FUR

KURDRJAVKA – PIKKU KIPPURA / KUDRYAVKA – KLEINER FELLKNÄUEL
FIN 2013 / 5 min
Director: Risto-Pekka Blom
>>

KUKUMI

UNMIK 2005 / 107 min
Director: Isa Qosja
>>

KURSDORF

DEU 2011 / 15 min
Director: Michael Schwarz
>>

L.H.O.

DEU 2007 / 3 min
Director: Jan Zabeil,Kristof Kannegießer
>>

L.O.V.E.

DEU 2010 / 2 min
Director: Jan Bode
>>

L' AFFRANCHIE

DEU 2010 / 8 min
Director: Pauline Flory
>>

L' UN DE LUNE

DEU 2009 / 7 min
Director: Helene Tragesser,Florian Grolig
>>

LA POPOLAZIONE

YUG 1982 / 4 min
>>

LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM

DELO OSVOBAJA / ARBEIT BEDEUTET FREIHEIT
SVN 2005 / 71 min
Director: Damjan Kozole
>>

LABYRINTH

LABIRYNT
POL 1962 / 15 min
Director: Jan Lenica
>>

LABYRINTH

LABIRINT / LABIRINT
HUN, PRT, BEL, AZE 2018 / 21 min
Director: Oktay Namazov
>>

LADY ZEE

LEJDI ZI / LADY Z
BGR 2005 / 104 min
Director: Georgi Djulgerov
>>

LâL

DEU 2005 / 16 min
Director: Dirk Schäfer
>>

LAND OF KNOWLEDGE

ZEMLJA ZNANJA / LAND DES WISSENS
HRV 2011 / 65 min
Director: Saša Ban
>>

LANDSCAPE

PEYZAZH / LANDSCHAFT
DEU 2003 / 60 min
Director: Sergei Loznitsa
>>

LANDSCAPE

LANDSCHAFT / LANDSCHAFT
DEU 2003 / 60 min
Director: Sergej Loznica
>>

LANDSCAPES

LANDSCHAFTEN / LANDSCHAFTEN
DEU 2005 / 6 min
Director: Simone Häckel,Matthias Einhoff
>>

LANDSCAPES OF RESISTANCE

PEJZAŽI OTPORA / LANDSCHAFTEN DES WIDERSTANDS
FRA, DEU, SRB 2021 / 95 min
Director: Marta Popivoda
>>

LARGHETTO

CZE 2009 / 4 min
Director: Jaroslav Nykl
>>

LAST BUS STOP

HOSSZÚ UTAZÁS / ENDSTATION
HUN, FIN 2007 / 52 min
Director: Zsuzsa Böszörményi,Kai Salminen
>>

LEARNING ABOUT TV

DEU 2001 / 4 min
>>

LEARNING FROM THE CLIP

DEU 2001
>>

LEAVES OF GRASS

STEBLá TRáVY / GRASHALME
SVK 2003 / 10 min
Director: Jana Slovenská
>>

LEAVING

ODACHÁZENÍ / ABGANG
CZE 2011 / 94 min
Director: Václav Havel
>>

LEAVING AFGHANISTAN

BRATSTVO / BRÜDERSCHAFT
RUS 2019 / 110 min
Director: Pavel Lungin
>>

LEBENSADER

DEU 2009 / 6 min
Director: Angela Steffen
>>

LEMONADE

LUNA DE MIERE
ROU, CAN, DEU, SWE 2018 / 88 min
Director: Ioana Uricaru
>>

LEMONADE JOE OR HORSE OPERA

LIMONÁDOVÝ JOE ANEB KONSKÁ OPERA / LIMONADEN-JOE
CSK 1964 / 99 min
Director: Oldřich Lipský
>>

LESSONS OF LOVE

LEKCJA MIŁOŚCI / LEKTIONEN DER LIEBE
POL 2019 / 75 min
>>

LET ME SLEEP

PUSTI ME DA SPAVAM / LASS MICH SCHLAFEN
HRV 2007 / 30 min
Director: Sara Hribar
>>

LET OUR VOICES BE HEARD TOO

NEKA SE ČUJE I NAŠ GLAS / LASST AUCH UNSERE STIMMEN HÖREN
YUG 1971 / 16 min
Director: Krsto Papić
>>

LIBERATION IN 26 PICTURES

OSLOBOĐENJE U 26 SLIKA / BEFREIUNG IN 26 BILDERN
BIH 2009 / 17 min
Director: Ivan Ramljak,Marko Škobalj
>>

LIFE AS A FATAL SEXUALLY TRANSMITTED DISEASE

ŻYCIE JAKO śMIERTELNA CHVOROBA PRZENOSZONA DROGą PłCIOWą / DAS LEBEN ALS TöDLICHE KRANKHEIT, üBERTRAGBAR DURCH GESCHLECHTSVERKEHR
POL 2000 / 99 min
Director: Krzysztof Zanussi
>>

LIFE FEELS GOOD

CHCE SIĘ ŻYĆ / DAS LEBEN IST SCHÖN
POL 2013 / 107 min
Director: Maciej Pieprzyca
>>

LIFE IN PEACE

MIRNAJA ŽIZN / IN FRIEDEN LEBEN
RUS, CHE 2004 / 45 min
Director: Antoine Cattin,Pavel Kostomarov
>>

LIFE IS A TRUMPET

ŽIVOT JE TRUBA / DAS LEBEN IST EINE TROMPETE
HRV, SVN, SRB, GBR, MNE 2015 / 92 min
>>

LIFE IS HARD, WHEN YOU LIVE IN THE COUNTRYSIDE

DAS LEBEN IST HART, WENN DU AUF DEM LAND WOHNST / DAS LEBEN IST HART, WENN DU AUF DEM LAND WOHNST
DEU 2011 / 1 min
Director: Stefan Vogt
>>

LIFE OF A SHOCK FORCE WORKER

SLIKE IZ ŽIVOTA UDARNIKA / DAS LEBEN EINES BESTARBEITERS
YUG 1972 / 100 min
Director: Bato Čengić
>>

LIFE OF IVANNA

ZHIZNʹ IVANNY / DAS LEBEN DER IVANNA
EST, FIN, NOR, RUS 2021 / 79 min
Director: Renato Borrayo Serrano
>>

LIFE, AUTUMN

ZHIZN, OSEN / LEBEN, HERBST
DEU 1998 / 34 min
Director: Sergei Loznitsa,Marat Magambetov
>>

LIFE24

ELU24 / ELU24
EST 2019 / 9 min
Director: Kristjan Holm
>>

LIGHT EVOLUTION

DEU 2010 / 3 min
Director: Oleksiy Zenin,Jona Dinges
>>

LIKE A GAME

KATO NA IGRA / WIE EIN SPIEL
BGR 2008 / 3 min
Director: Chavdar Chernev
>>

LIKE MOTHER, LIKE DAUGHTER

DOCHKI-MATERI / DOCHKI-MATERI
RUS 2008 / 7 min
Director: Alexandra Lukina
>>

LIKE RATS LEAVING A SINKING SHIP

DEU 2012 / 25 min
Director: Vika Kirchenbauer
>>

LINE OF CREDIT

KREDITIS LIMITI / KREDITLIMIT
GEO, FRA, DEU 2014 / 85 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Salomé Alexi
>>

LISA LEMON AND MAROC ORANGE: A RAPID LOVE STORY

LISA LIMONE JA MAROC ORANGE TORMAKAS ARMULUGU / LISA LIMONE UND MAROC ORANGE: EINE RASANTE LIEBESGESCHICHTE
EST, FIN 2013 / 73 min
Director: Mait Laas
>>

LISTEN TO MELTING SNOW

SLUSHAY, KAK TAET SNEG / SLUSHAY, KAK TAET SNEG
RUS 2009 / 6 min
Director: Svetlana Razgulyaeva
>>

LITANY OF HAPPY PEOPLE

ZDRAVI LJUDI ZA RAZONODU / DIE LITANEI DER HEITEREN LEUTE
YUG 1971 / 14 min
Director: Karpo Godina
>>

LITANY OF HAPPY PEOPLE

ZDRAVI LJUDI ZA RAZANODU / LITANEI DER HEITEREN LEUTE
YUG 1971 / 15 min
Director: Karpo Aćimović-Godina
>>

LITTLE ANGEL

ENGELCHEN / ENGELCHEN
DEU 1996 / 91 min
>>

LITTLE ANGEL, MAKE ME HAPPY

ANGELOčEK, SDELAJ RADOST' / ENGELCHEN, MACH FREUDE
RUS, TKM 1992 / 88 min
Director: Usman Saparov
>>

LITTLE BLACK RIDING HOOD

CZARNY KAPTUREK / DAS SCHWARZKÄPPCHEN
POL 1983 / 5 min
Director: Piotr Dumała
>>

LITTLE BROTHER

BAUYR / KLEINER BRUDER
KAZ 2013 / 95 min
Director: Serik Aprymov
>>

LITTLE HAMLET

HAMLEŚ / HAMLETCHEN
POL 1960 / 7 min
Director: Jerzy Skolimowski
>>

LITTLE HARBOUR

PIATA LOĎ / DAS FÜNFTE SCHIFF
SVK, CZE, HUN 2017 / 85 min
Director: Iveta Grófová
>>

LITTLE KNIGHTS' TALE

AT ŽIJÍ RYTÍŘI / ES LEBEN DIE RITTER
CZE 2009 / 105 min
Director: Karel Janák
>>

LITTLE MATCH SELLER

FETITA CU CHIBRITURI / DAS MäDCHEN MIT DEN SCHWEFELHöLZERN
ROU 2003 / 6 min
Director: Christina Mititelu,Bogdan Mihailescu
>>

LITTLE OTÍK

OTESÁNEK / KLEINER OTIK
CZE, JAP, GBR 2000 / 127 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

LITTLE VILMA - THE LAST DIARY

KISVILMA - AZ UTOLSÓ NAPLÓ / KLEINE VILMA - DAS LETZTE TAGEBUCH
HUN, DEU, POL 1999 / 115 min
Director: Márta Mészáros
>>

LIVE STRUCTURES VOLUME 2

DEU 2004 / 4 min
Director: Katrin Leitner,Walter Peter
>>

LIVING

ZHIT / LEBEN
RUS 2012 / 119 min
Director: Vasiliy Sigarev
>>

LIVING FOR BLUE AND WHITE

EIN LEBEN FÜR BLAU UND WEIß / EIN LEBEN FÜR BLAU UND WEIß
DEU 2011 / 2 min
Director: Sophie Schüler
>>

LJOCHA ONLINE

RUS 2001 / 41 min
Director: Evgenij Grigorjev
>>

LOGBOOK_SERBISTAN

DESTINACIJA_SERBISTAN / DESTINATION_SERBISTAN
SRB 2015 / 94 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Želimir Žilnik
>>

LONG DISTANCE CALL

DEU 2011 / 20 min
Director: Grzegorz Muskala
>>

LOOK, STRANGER

USA, SRB, SVN 2010 / 86 min
Director: Arielle Javitch
>>

LOOKING AT OTHERS

ROU, DEU 2017 / 37 min
Director: Anda Puşcaş,Dennis Stormer
>>

LOOKING INTO THE FIRE

INS FEUER SCHAUEN / INS FEUER SCHAUEN
CHN, DEU 2005 / 4 min
Director: Gang Guo
>>

LOST AND FOUND - BIRTHDAY

LOST AND FOUND - DER GEBURTSTAG
BIH 2005
Director: Jasmila Žbanić
>>

LOST AND FOUND - FABULOUS VERA

LOST AND FOUND - WUNDERBARE VERA
SCG 2005
Director: Stefan Arsenijević
>>

LOST AND FOUND - GENE-RATIO

EST 2005
Director: Mait Laas
>>

LOST AND FOUND - SHORTLASTING SILENCE

LOST AND FOUND - EIN KURZER MOMENT DER STILLE
HUN 2005
Director: Kornél Mundruczó
>>

LOST AND FOUND - SIX GLANCES AT A GENERATION

DEU, BIH, BGR, EST, ROU, SCG, HUN 2005 / 99 min
Director: Nadejda Koseva,Cristian Mungiu,Jasmila Žbanić,Kornél Mundruczó,Stefan Arsenijević,Mait Laas
>>

LOST AND FOUND - THE RITUAL

LOST AND FOUND - DAS RITUAL
BGR 2005
Director: Nadejda Koseva
>>

LOST AND FOUND - TURKEY GIRL

LOST AND FOUND - DAS MäDCHEN UND DER TRUTHAHN
ROU 2005
Director: Cristian Mungiu
>>

LOTTE IN GADGETVILLE

LEIUTAJATEKÜLA LOTTE / LOTTE IM DORF DER ERFINDER
EST, LVA 2006 / 81 min
Director: Janno Põldma,Heiki Ernits
>>

LOVE AND DEATH IN KASSEL

LIEBE UND TOD IN KASSEL / LIEBE UND TOD IN KASSEL
DEU 2000 / 2 min
>>

LOVE AND OTHER CRIMES

LJUBAV I DRUGI ZLOČINI / LIEBE UND ANDERE VERBRECHEN
SRB, DEU, AUT, SVN 2008 / 106 min
Director: Stefan Arsenijević
>>

LOVE EACH OTHER

SZERESSüK EGYMáST GYEREKEK / LIEBET EINANDER
HUN 1995 / 95 min
Director: Pál Sándor
>>

LOVE IN SARAJEVO

LJUBAV U SARAJEVU / LIEBE IN SARAJEVO
YUG 1937 / 13 min
Director: Edo Ljubić
>>

LOVE IS JUST A DEATH AWAY

JSME SI O SMRT BLÍŽ / JSME SI O SMRT BLÍŽ
CZE 2020 / 11 min
Director: Bára Anna Stejskalová
>>

LOVE ME, PLEASE!

LYUBITE MENYA, POZHALUYSTA! / BITTE LIEBT MICH!
UKR, RUS 2010 / 75 min
Director: Valery Balayan
>>

LOVE OF FATE

AMOR FATI / AMOR FATI
DEU, SCG 2005 / 16 min
Director: Dennis Todorović
>>

LUCIA

DEU 2004 / 9 min
Director: Felix Gönnert
>>

LUNA 10

SVN 1994 / 11 min
Director: Marina Gržinić,Aina Šmid
>>

LUNACY

ŠíLENí / DER WAHNSINN
CZE, SVK 2005 / 118 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

LUNACY

ŠÍLENÍ / DER WAHNSINN
CZE 2005 / 118 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

LUNCH

HRV 2008 / 17 min
Director: Ana Husman
>>

MAD MIMES

BEZUMNYE PODRAZHATELI / VERRÜCKTE MIMEN
RUS 2012 / 30 min
Director: Dmitri Venkov
>>

MADE IN GERMANY

DEU 2008 / 20 min
Director: Falk Peplinski
>>

MADNESS

HULLUMEELSUS / WAHNSINN
ESSSR 1968 / 79 min
Director: Kaljo Kiisk
>>

MAGNUS

EST, GBR 2007 / 86 min
Director: Kadri Kõusaar
>>

MAISON SONORE

DEU 2011 / 5 min
Director: Jonatan Schwenk
>>

MAKING WAVES,,, UNMASTERED

, DEU 2016 / 8 min
Director: Fritz Laszlo Weber
>>

MALLORY

CZE 2015 / 97 min
Director: Helena Třeštíková
>>

MAMA ILLEGAL

AUT 2011 / 95 min
Director: Ed Moschitz
>>

MAMMALS

SSAKI / SÄUGETIERE
POL 1962 / 11 min
Director: Andrzej Kondratiuk,Roman Polański
>>

MAN

LVA 2020 / 12 min
Director: Yulia Timoshkina
>>

MAN AND BEAST

ČOVEK I ZVER / MENSCH UND BIEST
DEU, YUG 1963 / 90 min / OV + eng SUB
Director: Edwin Zbonek
>>

MAN NO.: 217

ČELOVEK NR.: 217 / MENSCH NR.: 217
UzSSR 1944 / 104 min
Director: Michail Romm
>>

MAN OF IRON

CZŁOWIEK Z ŻELAZA / DER MANN AUS EISEN
POL 1981 / 147 min
Director: Andrzej Wajda
>>

MANGO MANGA (WORK IN PROGRESS)

DEU, BGR 2013 / 10 min
Director: Milen Vitanov
>>

MANIC MACHINES

MANISCHE MASCHINEN / MANISCHE MASCHINEN
DEU 2005 / 4 min
Director: Pierre Exner
>>

MANIC MOONDAYS

LEBEN HINTERM MOND / LEBEN HINTERM MOND
DEU 2005 / 8 min
Director: Martin Schiffter
>>

MANIVALD

CAN, HRV, EST 2017 / 13 min
Director: Chintis Lundgren
>>

MAREK EDELMAN...AND THERE WAS LOVE IN THE GHETTO

MAREK EDELMAN...I BYŁA MIŁOŚĆ W GETCIE / MAREK EDELMAN...UND ES GAB LIEBE IM GHETTO
POL, DEU 2019 / 80 min
Director: Jolanta Dylewska, Andrzej Wajda
>>

MARIAM

DEU, KAZ 2019 / 75 min
Director: Sharipa Urazbayeva
>>

MARIJA

SRB, DEU 2011 / 15 min
Director: Nebojša Nenadić
>>

MARINA, MABUSE AND MORITURI 70 YEARS OF POSTWAR GERMAN FILM

MARINA, MABUSE UND MORITURI 70 JAHRE DEUTSCHER NACHKRIEGSFILM IM SPIEGEL DER CCC / MARINA, MABUSE UND MORITURI 70 JAHRE DEUTSCHER NACHKRIEGSFILM IM SPIEGEL DER CCC
DEU 2017 / 52 min
Director: Kathrin Anderson
>>

MARRIED TO THE SWISS FRANC

U BRAKU ZA ŠVICARCEM / VERHEIRATET MIT DEM SCHWEIZER FRANKEN
HRV 2013 / 55 min
Director: Arsen Oremović
>>

MARS

RUS 2004 / 97 min
Director: Anna Melikjan
>>

MARSHAL TITO'S SPIRIT

MARŠAL / MARSCHALL TITOS GEIST
HRV 1999 / 97 min
Director: Vinko Brešan
>>

MARSQUAKES

MARSBEBEN
POL 2019 / 8 min
Director: Jadwiga Subczyńska
>>

MARXISM TODAY (PROLOGUE)

MARXISMUS HEUTE (PROLOG)
DEU 2010 / 35 min
Director: Phil Collins
>>

MARY WANDERS THROUGH THE THORN

MARIA DURCH EIN' DORNWALD GING / MARIA DURCH EIN' DORNWALD GING
DEU 2008 / 4 min
Director: Frauke Striegnitz
>>

MASS ORNAMENT #1. WATCH OUT FOR GORILLAS IN YOUR MIDST

SRB 2014 / 30 min
Director: Marta Popivoda,Ana Vujanović
>>

MASSACRE

RUS 2003 / 1 min
Director: Kirill Šuvalov
>>

MATCHMAKING MAYOR

NESVATBOV / DER HEIRATSVERMITTLER
CZE, SVK 2010 / 72 min
Director: Erika Hníková
>>

MATTHEW'S DAYS

ŻYWOT MATEUSZA / DAS LEBEN DES MATTHÄUS
POL 1967 / 76 min
Director: Witold Leszczyński
>>

MAYBE TOMORROW

MAJD HOLNAP / VIELLEICHT MORGEN
HUN 1979 / 104 min
Director: Judit Elek
>>

ME TOO

YA TOZHE KHOCHU / ICH WILL AUCH
RUS 2012 / 83 min
Director: Aleksey Balabanov
>>

ME, MY GYPSY FAMILY AND WOODY ALLEN

IO, LA MIA FAMIGLIA ROM E WOODY ALLEN / ICH, MEINE ROMA-FAMILIE UND WOODY ALLEN
ITA 2009 / 50 min
Director: Laura Halilović
>>

ME, MYSELF AND THE UNIVERSE

ICH UND DAS UNIVERSUM / ICH UND DAS UNIVERSUM
DEU 2003 / 14 min
Director: Hajo Schomerus
>>

MEAT LOVE

ZAMILOVANÉ MASO / FLEISCHLIEBE
DEU, GBR, USA 1989 / 1 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

MEAT LOVE

ZAMILOVANÉ MASO / FLEISCHLICHE LIEBE
USA, DEU 1989 / 1 min
Director: Jan Švankmajer
>>

MECHANISM

MEHANIZAM / MECHANISMUS
YUG 2000 / 35 min
Director: Djordje Milosavljević
>>

MEDAL OF HONOR

MEDALIA DE ONOARE / EHRENMEDAILLE
ROU, DEU 2009 / 105 min
Director: Peter Calin Netzer
>>

MEDICAL GYMNASTICS

ĆWICZENIA KOREKCYJNE / AUSGLEICHSÜBUNGEN
POL 2008 / 8 min
Director: Agnieszka Polska
>>

MEMORIES OF THE WAVE

SOUVENIRS DE VAGUE / ERINNERUNGEN AN DIE WELLE
FRA 2016 / 45 min
Director: Eugénie Zvonkine
>>

MEMORY EXTENDED

DEU 2011 / 12 min
Director: Yara Spaett
>>

MERRY IS THE GYPSY LIFE

LUSTIG IST DAS ZIGEUNERLEBEN
BGR 2017 / 56 min
Director: Ludmila Zhivkova
>>

MERRY WORKING CLASS

VESELA KLASA / FRÖHLICHE ARBEITERKLASSE
YUG 1969 / 13 min
Director: Bojana Makavejev
>>

MERRY-GO-ROUND

LALAY-BALALAY / LALAY-BALALAY
RUS 2017 / 13 min
Director: Ruslan Bratov
>>

META MORFOSS

GDR 1978 / 16 min
Director: Monika Anderson
>>

METASTASES

METASTAZE / METASTASEN
HRV, BIH, SRB 2009 / 80 min
Director: Branko Schmidt
>>

MIKA

FRA, DEU 2012 / 6 min
Director: Clara Winter
>>

MILAN

SRB, DEU 2007 / 22 min
Director: Michaela Kezele
>>

MILK FEVER

GORĄCZKA MLEKA / MILCHFIEBER
POL 1977 / 15 min
Director: Juliusz Machulski
>>

MILKY WAY - AMBIENT MOVIE

TEJÚT - AMBIENT MOVIE / MILCHSTRASSE
HUN 2007 / 82 min
Director: Benedek Fliegauf
>>

MILLENIUM

POL 2020 / 8 min
Director: Daria Godyń
>>

MINI-MAINZ

KLEINSTADTLEBEN / KLEINSTADTLEBEN
DEU 2012 / 4 min
Director: Johannes Furrer,Timo Dicke
>>

MINISTRY MESSIAH

LVA 2005 / 3 min
Director: Gints Aspits
>>

MIRACLE

STEBUKLAS / DAS WUNDER
LTU, BGR, POL 2017 / 91 min
Director: Eglė Vertelytė
>>

MIRROR

OGLEDALO / SPIEGEL
SCG 2005 / 8 min
Director: Jelena Bešir
>>

MISS UNIVERSE

DEU 2011 / 15 min
Director: Christine Schäfer
>>

MISSION 'BOY'

MISSION "JUNGE" / MISSION "JUNGE"
DEU 2011 / 1 min
Director: Mirjam Orthen
>>

MISTRESS

GELIEBTE / GELIEBTE
DEU 2009 / 5 min
Director: Ingo J. Biermann
>>

MIT FAUST UND SEELE

DEU 2004 / 11 min
Director: Artur Wieloch
>>

MOM AND OTHER LOONIES IN THE FAMILY

ANYÁM ÉS MÁS FUTÓBOLONDOK A CSALÁDBÓL / MUTTER UND ANDERE SPINNER IN DER FAMILIE
HUN, DEU, BGR 2015 / 110 min
Director: Ibolya Fekete
>>